ZACH MILLS
Norwich Purple Tornado

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Beach

pin

4:33

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/04/15

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

dec

11-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Won

BGAH

Kalieb DeShaw

pin

2:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1:58

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

dec

7-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

6-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

6-5

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

pin

1:36

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/18/15

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

4-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

pin

3:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

pin

2:46

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

5-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Barry

pin

1:42

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

dec

10-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

3:22

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Middletown

Zakiar Artis

maj dec

12-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

138

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

pin

4:43

Dual vs Johnson City

12/23/15

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Justin Rouse

dec

13-4

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/15

132

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

inj def

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

6-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

11-4

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/09/16

132

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

2:56

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

maj dec

10-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

pin

1:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

2:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

138

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

pin

4:07

Dual vs Windsor

01/19/16

132

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

01/22/16

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

14-5

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

138

Won

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

pin

1:28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

8-0

STAC Championships

02/06/16

132

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

13-8

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

132

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

8-6 OT

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Won

Candor

Brandon VanHousen

pin

1:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

:48

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

1:08

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
11
12
0
12
2
1
0
128
48

2014-15

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Corbin Wilkins-Learned

pin

3:36

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

120

Lost

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

maj dec

11-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

120

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

6-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Manwarren

pin

1:42

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

120

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

120

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

2:56

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

120

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

8-5

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Peru

Gage Cosme

dec

3-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

120

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Windsor

12/19/14

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

1:08

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

8-7

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/15

120

Won

Sidney

Jordan Byrnes

tf

17-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

dec

3-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

pin

1:33

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Calvert Hall

Cory Christopher

dec

11-4

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/15

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

7-4

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/22/15

113

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

1:01

Dual vs Sidney

01/23/15

113

Won

Vestal

John Adams

pin

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/15

113

Won

Vestal

John Adams

pin

2:28

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

:45

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

maj dec

12-3

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

7-6

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

fft

5th

STAC Championships

02/03/15

113

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

1:05

Dual vs Greene

02/07/15

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

7-4

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

3:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

maj dec

11-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

4:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

3:17

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

3:23

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
11
1
6
1
0
0
98
47

2013-14

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/30/14

113

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

3:50

Dual vs Windsor

01/31/14

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

1:55

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

1:14

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Mary Villella

pin

3:15

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

maj dec

13-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

1:40

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

5-4

5th

STAC Championships

02/08/14

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

9-7

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

:56

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

1:50

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

tf

19-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

10-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

:31

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
5
5
0
4
0
0
0
43
26

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
28
28
1
22
3
1
0
269
121