BRENNAN SLATER
Norwich Purple Tornado
Brennan Slater

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

pin

0:41

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/02/16

182

Won

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

5:45

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

182

Won

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

tf

17-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jake Toton

pin

:10

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

182

Won

Waverly

Ben Gates

pin

1:05

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

4:56

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

11-10

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Peru

Dan Bast

maj dec

13-4

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

maj dec

13-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/14/16

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/16

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

1:10

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/16

182

Won

Johnson City

Tyler Svenson

pin

1:08

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/16

182

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

1:02

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

1:55

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

4:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Seth Patterson

dec

4-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Lost

Towanda Area HS

Joseph Koss

fft

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Lost

Vestal

Logan Wiland

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

dec

3-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/05/17

195

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/07/17

182

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

4:45

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

3:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Central Valley

Riley Brewer

pin

1:57

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

2:39

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Liverpool

Carmen Sheldon

pin

4:57

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

182

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

1:38

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/17

170

Won

Pawling

Matt Kuhlmann

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Lost

Valley Central

Mark Ohanian

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

182

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

3:32

Dual vs Oneonta

01/20/17

182

Won

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

tf

16-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

182

Won

Vestal

Logan Wiland

dec

3-1

1st

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

1:59

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

182

Won

Tioga

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

3:14

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Waverly

Ben Gates

pin

1:29

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

11-9

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

pin

:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

tf

20-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

maj dec

15-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

maj dec

18-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Won

Maple Grove

Zak Trim

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
8
21
3
10
4
0
0
197
32

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

pin

2:42

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/04/15

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Anthony DiNallo

maj dec

9-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

170

Won

Queensbury

James Morehouse

pin

2:27

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ira Koski

pin

1:34

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

170

Won

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

pin

1:38

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

dec

9-5

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/18/15

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

9-8

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Ithaca

Abe Messing

dec

6-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

3:16

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Union-Endicott

John Boedicker

dec

5-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Vestal

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

dec

4-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Lost

Middletown

Adonis Morano

dec

7-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

170

Won

Johnson City

Devin Costick

pin

5:04

Dual vs Johnson City

12/23/15

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Michael Riggin

pin

5:39

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/15

170

Won

Corning

David Rowe

pin

2:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Towanda

Dayton Wickwire

tf

4:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Tioga

Josh Hazard

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

pin

2:47

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

18-12

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Vestal

Caleb O'Brien

maj dec

13-4

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

dec

9-8 3ot

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/09/16

170

Lost

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

1:34

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

170

Won

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

pin

4:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

170

Won

Oneida

Don Cowen

pin

3:12

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

170

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

3-1

Dual vs Windsor

01/15/16

160

Lost

Carmel

Alex Leone

maj dec

14-6

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Lost

Kingston

Nijee Noble

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

170

Won

Oneonta

Jake Croster

pin

Dual vs Oneonta

01/22/16

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Derek Shafer

pin

1:41

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

170

Lost

Vestal

Caleb O'Brien

dec

11-9

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

pin

2:51

STAC Championships

02/12/16

170

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

11-10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Won

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

3:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

3:29

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
15
0
6
3
0
0
127
50

2014-15

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

dec

8-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

1:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

2:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Queensbury

Jon Law

dec

12-7

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

dec

11-5

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Middletown

Richard Rosa

pin

1:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

pin

2:48

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Vestal

Mark Eagle-Elk

pin

3:32

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

dec

10-8

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

145

Won

Ithaca

Alder Flecker

pin

:39

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/15

138

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

3:04

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Calvert Hall

Nick Hudson

pin

1:38

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

4-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

tf

17-1

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

:37

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/06/15

145

Won

Johnson City

Blake Bried

pin

3:27

Dual vs Johnson City

01/13/15

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

2:40

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/20/15

138

Won

Oneonta

Rumeal Soler

dec

5-0

Dual vs Oneonta

01/23/15

138

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

7-6

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Ethan Daye

pin

1:51

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/30/15

138

Won

Elmira

Garret Andriene

tf

15-0

STAC Championships

01/30/15

138

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

2:26

STAC Championships

02/03/15

145

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

pin

5:27

Dual vs Greene

02/07/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jordan Slater

pin

1:28

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

dec

7-6

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Waverly

Joseph Peters

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

160

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

tf

16-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
10
1
5
0
0
0
80
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
32
46
4
21
7
0
0
404
135