DALTON CARVER
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

3:59

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/07/16

170

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

pin

3:06

Dual vs Johnson City

12/13/16

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

dec

5-3

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/16

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:44

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/30/16

170

Won

Poland

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

170

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

11-1

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

170

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

2:30

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

pin

0:38

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/03/17

170

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Windsor

01/06/17

170

Lost

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

5:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Won

Walton

Kaiden Vernold

pin

2:18

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

:49

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Won

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

pin

1:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

5-2

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

1:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

170

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Bray Kowalski

pin

1:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

170

Won

Berlin

Christopher Houle

pin

1:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

170

Won

Columbia

Charles Nelson

pin

0:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

maj dec

18-5

Dual vs Norwich

01/20/17

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

pin

4:51

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Won

Corning

Justin Lamie

pin

2:25

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Logan Shoemaker

dec

8-7

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

fft

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

3:48

4th

STAC Tournament

01/27/17

170

Won

Binghamton

Phillip Steele

pin

0:36

Dual vs Binghamton

01/28/17

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

dec

14-9

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/31/17

170

Lost

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

pin

4:30

Dual vs Schoharie

02/04/17

170

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

1:57

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

tf

4:45

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

pin

:44

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

:54

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

pin

5:03

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

2:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

pin

3:53

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
17
0
3
4
0
0
135
68

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

160

Lost

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

pin

1:01

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Port Jervis

Dominic Zappolo

pin

0:51

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Nanuet

Jake Stein

pin

0:12

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

160

Lost

East Ramapo

Shatir Henry

pin

3:00

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Monticello

Michael Buscemi

pin

0:44

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/08/15

160

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

pin

3:45

Dual vs Johnson City

12/09/15

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

3:18

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/12/15

160

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

pin

0:58

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Devin Budd

dec

11-5

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Binghamton

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Candor

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Michael Riggin

pin

3:20

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/22/15

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

:43

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/02/16

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Maxwell O'Connor

pin

3:16

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

0:42

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

12-1

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

1:03

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

160

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

10-4

Dual vs Windsor

01/08/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

1:17

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

maj dec

10-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

8-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

pin

3:40

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Blayda

pin

5:18

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
10
10
0
1
4
0
0
87
50

2014-15

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

152

Lost

Wallkill

Ryan Sebesta

maj dec

19-5

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Monticello

Justyn Kelly

pin

3:26

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Devin Budd

pin

1:39

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/19/14

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

inj def

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
10

2013-14

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/14/14

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

3:07

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/18/14

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Abby Avolio

pin

1:20

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/23/14

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

pin

:51

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/25/14

145

Won

Rondout Valley

Hayden Baker

pin

2:58

Rondout Valley Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
27
31
0
4
8
0
0
246
140