NICK DOWER
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/07/16

138

Won

Johnson City

Jose Manon

pin

:46

Dual vs Johnson City

12/10/16

138

Won

Johnstown

Joseph Stanton

pin

2:57

Mat Mania

12/10/16

138

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

pin

:52

Mat Mania

12/10/16

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

1:50

Mat Mania

12/10/16

138

Won

Mechanicville

Billy Callahan

pin

3:17

Mat Mania

12/10/16

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

pin

3:28

4th

Mat Mania

12/13/16

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Robert Bartelucci

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/16

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

1:59

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/30/16

138

Won

Poland

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

138

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

3:50

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

138

Lost

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

inj def

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/03/17

138

Lost

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Windsor

01/06/17

138

Won

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

pin

2:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

pin

4:30

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

14-8

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Robert Bartelucci

pin

3:20

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Zackary Rosa

pin

3:04

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

138

Won

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

pin

1:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

138

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

pin

3:32

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

138

Won

Berlin

Jesse Davis

pin

1:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

138

Won

Columbia

Ben McHugh

pin

1:09

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/27/17

145

Won

Binghamton

Nick Delanoy

pin

0:40

Dual vs Binghamton

01/28/17

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

5:11

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/31/17

145

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

2:52

Dual vs Schoharie

02/04/17

138

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

2:15

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggelston

dec

8-7

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

:28

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

pin

1:51

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

maj dec

15-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

4:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
16
0
3
2
0
0
120
62

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Lost

Saugerties

Sean Costello

dec

14-10

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Port Jervis

Joseph Reed

pin

0:47

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

120

Lost

East Ramapo

Luis Lema-Lema

dec

6-5

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

120

Lost

Monticello

Patrick Owens

maj dec

13-0

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/08/15

120

Won

Johnson City

John Vasquez

dq

Dual vs Johnson City

01/08/16

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

1:07

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Schoharie

Ian Rowe

pin

4:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

1:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

2:30

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

2:21

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Cory Bond

pin

0:32

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/15/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

0:48

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Duanesburg

Shane Barnes

inj def

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Monument Mountain

Dorian Page

pin

1:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/21/16

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/16

120

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

2:34

STAC Championships

01/29/16

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

6-0

STAC Championships

02/12/16

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

pin

4:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

126

Lost

Tioga

Collin Benesh

pin

2:48

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
11
7
0
0
2
0
0
54
58

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

3:48

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/06/14

099

Won

Wallkill

Avery Ellison

pin

1:23

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Monticello

fft

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/17/14

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

1:03

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/14

099

Won

Binghamton

Travon Thomas

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Candor

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Corinth

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/22/14

099

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

tf

15-0; 5:08

Dual vs Johnson City

01/02/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

3:26

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

099

Won

BGAH

Evan Hyzer

pin

1:46

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

4:44

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/10/15

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

5:06

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

1:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Mechanicville

Frank Darwak

pin

2:30

Schenectady Invitational

01/13/15

099

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

10-4

Dual vs Windsor

01/15/15

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

pin

1:24

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

maj dec

20-7

Dual vs Norwich

01/22/15

099

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/15

099

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Marco Vespa

pin

1:10

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

Arlington

Dennis Robin

pin

2:45

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

099

Lost

La Salle

Caiden Mondore

dec

8-3

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Rondout Valley Duals

01/30/15

099

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

pin

:21

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Won

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

3:13

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

:51

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

maj dec

10-0

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

2:05

6th

STAC Championships

02/07/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

12-7

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

tf

21-4,4:00

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:42

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

099

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

3:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

maj dec

12-0

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

:28

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
16
0
1
8
0
0
148
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
36
39
0
4
12
0
0
322
181