REED SCOTT
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

145

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

3-2 OT

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

dec

9-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

3-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

152

Won

Mount Markham

Andrew Aubin

pin

:14

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/11/17

152

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/13/17

152

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

Dual vs Greene

12/16/17

145

Lost

Longwood

Ruben Cruces

dec

6-4

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

2:27

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Ithaca

Colby Capolongo

pin

1:20

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

4-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

152

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

7-0

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/17

152

Won

Onteora

JP Abreu

pin

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

152

Won

Oneonta

Isaac Thomas

tf

2:59

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

maj dec

12-3

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

maj dec

13-3

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

152

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Luke Jones

dec

4-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/18/18

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/30/18

152

Won

Walton

Grant Decker

pin

0:56

Dual vs Walton

02/03/18

152

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

5-4

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

dec

7-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:52

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Monell

pin

1:31

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

pin

:37

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Monroe

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

dec

17-13

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
7
1
7
2
0
0
82
34

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

138

Lost

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

pin

2:25

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nicholas Lampman

maj dec

14-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Won

Carthage

James Runge

pin

1:57

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

145

Lost

Oxford

Brenden Gager

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Oxford

12/21/16

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

4-1

Dual vs Unatego

01/07/17

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

maj dec

10-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

3:25

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Newark Valley

Cammeron Carrier

pin

4:07

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Massapequa

Mike Blando

dec

3-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/14/17

132

Lost

Longwood

Ruben Cruces

dec

7-4

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

132

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

1:19

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

132

Won

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

7-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

132

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

pin

5:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/17

132

Won

BGAH

Mason Becker

pin

3:00

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/17

132

Won

Walton

Grant Decker

pin

:45

Dual vs Walton

02/02/17

132

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

02/04/17

132

Won

Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

:31

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

5-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Marathon

Larry Barned

pin

1:34

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

dec

16-10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Walton

Grant Decker

pin

1:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

4:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

fft

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
11
0
5
2
0
0
95
32

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

132

Won

Walton

Patrick Monahan

pin

2:33

Dual vs Walton

12/04/15

132

Lost

Ocean Lakes, VA

Aidan Murphy

pin

5:53

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

pin

4:21

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

dec

10-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Lost

Oxford

Darren Law

maj dec

11-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

132

Won

Oxford

Zach Tepfenhart

dec

5-0

Dual vs Oxford

12/17/15

132

Won

BGAH

Kalieb DeShaw

pin

3:56

Dual vs BGAH

12/19/15

132

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

10-4

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

132

Lost

Windsor

Dante Pultz

pin

1:09

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

:27

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/14/16

145

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

2:49

Dual vs Unatego

01/16/16

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

dec

9-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

138

Lost

Monticello

Ben Ulrich

pin

3:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

138

Lost

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

pin

4:03

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

138

Won

Elmira

Greg Beach

fft

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

145

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

pin

3:56

Dual vs Greene

01/28/16

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

1:19

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/12/16

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
8
5
0
4
1
0
0
48
43

2014-15

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

138

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

1:35

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/16/14

138

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

dec

10-5

Dual vs Greene

12/20/14

132

Lost

Chittenango

Alex Miller

dec

7-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

132

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

5-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

PJ Crane

pin

1:08

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

10-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/10/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

:23

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

126

Lost

Cortland

Ian George

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

126

Won

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

3:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/15

126

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

pin

1:37

Dual vs Unatego

01/15/15

132

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/20/15

126

Won

Oxford

Zach Tepfenhart

pin

3:00

Dual vs Oxford

01/22/15

126

Lost

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

5-2

Dual vs Norwich

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
9
2
0
1
1
0
0
21
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
36
25
1
17
6
0
0
246
149