GRADY ALPERT
Spencer Van-Etten Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

1:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

pin

1:40

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

pin

3:35

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

7-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

fft

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

160

Won

Waverly

Tashahnda Myers

pin

0:23

Dual vs Waverly

12/07/16

160

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/09/16

152

Lost

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

tf

22-7

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

:21

Valley Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

La Salle

Nick Lanci

pin

:43

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Mexico

Matthew O'Neill

pin

:33

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

10-8

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

maj dec

10-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Mexico

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/16

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/21/16

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

1:13

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/16

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Dryden

12/28/16

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

pin

2:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

dec

11-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

8-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Hillcrest

Griffen Stephenson

pin

4:25

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Panther Valley

Tanner Kennedy

dec

5-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/11/17

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

tf

22-6

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/11/17

160

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

pin

0:53

Dual vs Tioga

01/13/17

152

Won

Dansville

Eric Sees

pin

:55

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Gavin Vandereems

pin

1:05

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

4:29

Mike Watson Invitational

01/21/17

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

inj def

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

:14

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

10-8

IAC League Tournament

02/02/17

160

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

02/04/17

152

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

1:20

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:59

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

2:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

3:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

1:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

4-2

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
17
1
6
6
0
0
162
42

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

tf

20-5,5:08

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

pin

4:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

maj dec

16-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

dec

6-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

152

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Candor

12/09/15

152

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:22

Dual vs Moravia

12/11/15

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

152

Won

Little Falls

Kellan Roorda

pin

1:29

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

152

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

maj dec

11-1

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

152

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

dec

14-11

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Lost

La Salle

Ryan Moore

maj dec

16-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

dec

4-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

152

Lost

Central Valley

Collin Treen

dec

8-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

152

Won

Little Falls

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/16/15

160

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/16/15

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/28/15

145

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

pin

4:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Canandaigua

Jake Schojan

pin

:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

6-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

7-0

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/16

152

Won

Whitney Point

Josh Tyler

pin

4:27

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

0:40

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Travis Wheeler

pin

0:30

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

pin

1:32

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

5:48

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/08/16

145

Won

Addison

Zach Hamilton

pin

1:53

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

2:32

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Blunt

pin

2:31

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

tf

19-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Sayre

Gavin Lundy-McCutcheon

pin

4:19

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

maj dec

13-2

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

3:27

Dual vs Marathon

01/21/16

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/30/16

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

tf

21-6

2nd

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

pin

1:23

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

pin

2:31

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

maj dec

12-3

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Walton

Josh Johnson

tf

3:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

8-7

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
12
18
1
7
5
0
0
168
45

2014-15

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

132

Won

Southern Cayuga

Dawson Barton

pin

1:03

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

12/03/14

138

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

2:58

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/14

132

Won

Peru

Quntin Jackson

pin

5:11

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

1:27

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

2:24

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

dec

6-2

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Waverly

DJ Meyers

maj dec

11-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Canandaigua

David Hanson

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

maj dec

16-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/15

132

Won

Groton

Kyle Howser

pin

1:17

Dual vs Groton

01/09/15

132

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

tf

13-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Jake Johnson

pin

:46

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

132

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

dec

11-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

132

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/21/15

132

Lost

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Candor

01/21/15

132

Lost

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

dec

8-3

Dual vs Moravia

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
7
6
0
2
1
0
0
48
29

2013-14

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

113

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/07/13

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

1:01

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Binghamton

Jacob McAlister

fft

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

2:33

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

maj dec

23-13

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

inj def

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/14/13

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

15-12

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Cortland

Samuel Gleason

maj dec

18-6

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

3:43

Marathon Duals

12/21/13

113

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

3:12

Groton Duals

12/21/13

113

Won

Groton

fft

Groton Duals

12/21/13

113

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:22

Groton Duals

12/21/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

:34

Groton Duals

01/04/14

113

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

1:05

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

dec

9-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Whitney Point

Zeb Kim

pin

3:15

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Corning

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/08/14

113

Won

Candor

fft

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/08/14

113

Won

Moravia

Zach Harvey

pin

:47

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/10/14

113

Won

Elmira

Austin Burrows

pin

1:29

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

1:37

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

pin

1:49

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

2:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

tf

18-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

1:36

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/14

113

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

3:37

Specer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

01/15/14

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Specer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

01/22/14

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

02/01/14

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

:23

2nd

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

113

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

2:35

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

113

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

dec

15-13

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

:56

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

2:42

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

5:08

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

2:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

pin

3:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

4:00

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
16
0
3
8
1
0
160
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
98
38
57
2
18
20
1
0
538
170