BRYANT SEXTON
Spencer Van-Etten Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

4-0

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Marathon

Trenton Ensign

pin

1:36

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

4:52

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

maj dec

15-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

132

Won

Waverly

Alex Gadow

pin

0:32

Dual vs Waverly

12/07/16

132

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

1:00

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/09/16

132

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

3:03

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

8-6

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

La Salle

Jordan Zeckewski

pin

:33

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

4:30

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:46

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Onteora

Benjamin Grinberg

pin

1:07

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

1:51

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

4;37

Valley Duals

12/13/16

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jozell Race

pin

1:37

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/21/16

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

3-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/16

132

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Dryden

12/28/16

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

3:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

Towanda Area HS

David Knolles

dec

7-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

inj def

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

5-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

pin

4:36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

1:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/11/17

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Sean Kelly

pin

2:41

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/11/17

132

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

4-0

Dual vs Tioga

01/13/17

132

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

2-0

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

pin

1:02

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

3:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

3:09

Mike Watson Invitational

01/21/17

132

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

9-2

1st

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

132

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

3:31

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

132

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

1:12

IAC League Tournament

02/01/17

132

Won

Vestal

Isaiah Callendar

pin

2:35

Dual vs Vestal

02/04/17

132

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

dec

4-3

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Sean Kelly

pin

1:19

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

inj def

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

8-4

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

dec

10-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

5:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

fft

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
8
20
0
9
1
2
0
167
36

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

13-9

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

3:15

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Brycen Martz

dec

9-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

4:23

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

126

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

12/09/15

126

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

3:53

Dual vs Moravia

12/11/15

120

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

10-1

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

6-5

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:03

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Onteora

Joseph Prusack

pin

3:51

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

La Salle

Caiden Mondore

dec

11-10 rideout

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

1:07

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

3-1

Central Valley Duals

12/16/15

120

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

6-1

Dual vs Groton

12/16/15

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Logan Peters

pin

1:21

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/28/15

120

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

maj dec

12-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

4:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

dec

10-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

3-2

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/16

120

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

1:39

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

13-0

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

120

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

4:28

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Logan Peters

pin

1:53

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

132

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/08/16

120

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

maj dec

13-2

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

maj dec

9-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Nick Yartym

pin

:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

9-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

126

Won

Marathon

Lawrence Barned

pin

1:16

Dual vs Marathon

01/21/16

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/30/16

120

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

3:14

1st

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

120

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

pin

1:59

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

120

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

9-0

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

8-1

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

120

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

5:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

4-0

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

11-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
14
14
0
10
3
0
0
139
54

2014-15

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

106

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Marathon

12/03/14

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

12/06/14

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

106

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

106

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Hothi Karravara

pin

1:20

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

5-3

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/14

106

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

7-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Won

Greene

Robert Kosack

pin

2:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

1:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

7-3

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/15

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/07/15

106

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

10-8 ot

Dual vs Groton

01/09/15

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

2:07

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

106

Won

Waterloo

Kody Russell

pin

:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

106

Won

Elmira

Max Temple

maj dec

13-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

106

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mike Hann

pin

1:20

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

tf

15-0; 5:03

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/21/15

106

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

01/21/15

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:51

Dual vs Moravia

01/27/15

113

Won

Sayre

Nathan Nordin

pin

3:49

Dual vs Sayre

01/31/15

106

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

8-0

1st

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

2:27

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Won

Waverly

Trenton Wright

pin

:17

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

7-0

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

1:11

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

4-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

106

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

106

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

2-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

5:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

2:53

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
6
10
1
11
3
0
0
119
31

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/21/13

099

Won

Moravia

Tim Horner

pin

2:44

Groton Duals

12/21/13

106

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

:59

Groton Duals

12/21/13

099

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

3-0

Groton Duals

12/21/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

maj dec

9-0

Groton Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

pin

5:37

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Corning

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/08/14

106

Lost

Candor

Codi Boda

dec

10-4

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/08/14

099

Won

Moravia

Tim Horner

pin

3:03

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/10/14

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

pin

2:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Won

Addison

Logan Windagle

dec

9-7

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Lost

Elmira

Matt Reese

pin

:39

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

6-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

maj dec

10-1

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/14

099

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

3:18

Specer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

01/15/14

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Specer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

01/22/14

106

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

4-1

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

02/01/14

099

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

6-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

pin

2:33

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

3-2

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

6-3

6th

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

099

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

dec

6-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

pin

2:46

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

5-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

4:50

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

099

Won

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

3:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

pin

:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

4:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

maj dec

13-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
8
0
7
6
0
0
106
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
105
39
52
1
37
13
2
0
531
171