MAX JOHNSON
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

160

Won

Mexico

Don Littebrant

pin

:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

pin

2:46

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Elmira

Garret Andriene

pin

4:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Lost

Brockport

Carson Daly

pin

5:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Kenmore West

Naem Hassan

pin

:40

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Christopher Pellingra

pin

1:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Lost

Victor

John Garbeck

inj def

2:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Hilton

Zach Mitrano

pin

3:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Lost

Hilton

Tom Foos

fft

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/16

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Post

dec

3-2

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/16

160

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/16

152

Won

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

pin

2:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Panther Valley

Tanner Kennedy

dec

8-1

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Hillcrest

Griffen Stephenson

dec

5-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/17

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

maj dec

15-3

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

152

Lost

Peru

Quintin Jackson

pin

2:30

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

maj dec

15-2

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

152

Won

Peru

Jordan Hayes

dec

5-3

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

152

Lost

Peru

Gaige Johnson

dec

1-0

4th

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

152

Won

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

dec

7-2

Dual vs SVEC

01/11/17

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

dec

3-1

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/20/17

160

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/20/17

160

Won

Lansing

Bryce Eastman

pin

2:11

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

152

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

tf

15-0 3:03

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

2:23

3rd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Moravia

Nick Yowan

pin

1:35

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Newark Valley

Shayne Bickham

pin

2:20

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

152

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

dec

10-8

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

0:52

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/17

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Dryden

01/28/17

160

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

2-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

152

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

1:20

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

3:42

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

9-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

dec

9-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

dec

4-2

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
12
1
13
2
0
0
131
60

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

138

Lost

Mount Union Area, PA

Jake Boozel

pin

1:04

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

Hanover Area

Owen Davis

pin

0:59

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

Brockway Area, PA

Mason Lindenmuth

pin

1:37

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Williamson, HS

fft

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/16/15

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

2:58

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/18/15

138

Lost

CBA-JD

Dustin Harris

pin

3:54

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Lost

CBA-JD

Jonah Cavallo

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

132

Lost

Huntington

Kyle Mock

pin

1:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Waverly

Josh Davidson

pin

:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

9-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/16

132

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

tf

17-0 3:23

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/08/16

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Josh Lovejoy

maj dec

13-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

4:24

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

maj dec

14-6

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

fft

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/20/16

132

Lost

Athens

David Galasso

pin

2:59

Dual vs Athens

01/22/16

132

Won

Walton

Syles Bakker

pin

3:42

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

132

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

dec

12-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

14-9

2nd

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

132

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

maj dec

11-2

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

132

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

9-7

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

1:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

tf

3:08

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
13
2
2
7
1
0
0
53
69

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

120

Lost

Langley

Khoi Tran

pin

:35

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Lost

Hilton

Austin Hertel

pin

1:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Lost

Fairport

John Chormann

pin

3:22

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

maj dec

16-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Won

Iroquois

Brandon Swaciak

pin

2:54

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/29/14

126

Won

Canandaigua

David Hanson

dec

11-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

3:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

2:23

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

Athens

Kaidon Winters

pin

2:40

Dual vs Athens

01/07/15

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

pin

2:53

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/10/15

126

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Ben Davies

dec

10-3

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

126

Won

Penfield

John Kelley

pin

5:53

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

126

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

pin

1:34

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

1:24

Central Square Duals

01/13/15

126

Lost

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

pin

3:44

Dual vs BGAH

01/14/15

120

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

:39

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/21/15

120

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

13-8

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/15

120

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/24/15

120

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

6-4,SV-1

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

1:08

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Lost

Lansing

Jimmy Overhiser

pin

1:50

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Won

Elmira

Francis Vonrapacki

pin

2:45

3rd

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Won

Elmira

Greg Beach

maj dec

11-1

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

maj dec

17-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

maj dec

11-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

:20

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

120

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

1-0

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

120

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

fft

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

120

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

pin

1:15

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
19
5
0
4
1
0
0
50
101

2013-14

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

2:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Vince Falvo

tf

16-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

106

Lost

Brockport

Troy Ferris

pin

1:23

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

106

Lost

Wayne

Matt Caccamise

tf

17-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

106

Lost

Clarence

Dylan Arena

pin

1:34

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/11/13

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

pin

:34

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/18/13

106

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/13

106

Won

Sayre

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/21/13

106

Won

Northeast Bradford

Adam Russell

pin

1:08

Valley Border Brawl

01/04/14

106

Won

Arkport

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

106

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

1:02

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Greene

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

106

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

1:56

Central Square Duals

01/10/14

106

Won

Elmira

Austin Horton

pin

2:24

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

106

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Tyler Hamsher

pin

2:32

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

106

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

4-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/14

106

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:29

Dual vs Lansing

01/15/14

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

6-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/18/14

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

7-6

3rd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

106

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

3:06

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

2:41

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/22/14

106

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/14

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

pin

3:08

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

1:59

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

106

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

pin

:28

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

tf

18-1

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

106

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

dec

5-3

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

106

Lost

Candor

Codi Boda

pin

4:34

4th

IAC League Championships

02/06/14

113

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Bennett

tf

16-0; 3:26

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/08/14

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

pin

1:11

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

:53

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Sidney

Seth Arnold

dec

5-1

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

106

Lost

Candor

Codi Boda

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

7-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Sidney

Seth Arnold

maj dec

13-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
22
5
1
3
5
0
0
74
116

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
68
24
4
27
9
0
0
308
346