AUSTIN LAMB
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

145

Won

Cattaraugus

Sam Grey

dec

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

145

Won

Gates-Chili

Ivan Sylver

pin

:56

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

145

Won

Fairport

Brant McElveney

dec

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

145

Won

Brockport

Gavin Vogt

pin

1:05

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Donovan Brusino

pin

1:20

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

145

Won

Copenhagen

TaeJon Turner

pin

:35

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

4-2 SV

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

pin

1:32

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/09/17

138

Won

Peru

Devin Blake

pin

0:43

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Gouverneur

William Schroeder

pin

0:57

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

6-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

1-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

5-4

1st

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

1:05

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

145

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

0:41

Dual vs Dryden

12/28/17

138

Won

Towanda

Tanner Kunkle

pin

1:53

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Mount Sinai

Michael Zarif

dec

8-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

6-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

145

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

3:45

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/18

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

tf

15-0 5:01

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/12/18

138

Won

Canandaigua

Sean Kelleher

pin

2:24

1st

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

138

Won

Canandaigua

Austin Cayward

pin

1:36

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

138

Won

Irondequoit

Jack DeNunzio

pin

1:19

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/18

138

Won

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

3:14

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

138

Won

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

pin

1:05

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

maj dec

17-3

Dual vs SVEC

01/20/18

138

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

pin

1:18

1st

IAC Championships

01/20/18

138

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

:34

IAC Championships

01/20/18

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

1:27

IAC Championships

01/20/18

138

Won

Groton

Demetrion Tetreault

pin

:51

IAC Championships

01/24/18

138

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

0:58

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/27/18

138

Won

Central Valley

Trevor Grogan

pin

0:42

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

138

Won

Port Jervis

Gavin Staerker

pin

0:38

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

145

Lost

Mount Sinai

Michael Zarif

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

145

Won

Lansing

Garret Hoskey

pin

1:00

Dual vs Lansing

02/03/18

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

1-0

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Walton

Kalean Smith

pin

:31

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

1:54

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

1-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

1:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

1:47

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Won

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

pin

2:39

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Won

Oyster Bay

Jack Wieboldt

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
6
30
1
14
0
0
0
230
18

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

3-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Won

Brockport

Anthony Caldarelli

pin

3:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

pin

:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Won

Kenmore West

Tim Hackney

pin

1:43

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Preston Yengo

pin

2:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kyle Jungier

pin

:22

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Lost

Alexander

Nicholas Young

dec

5-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Won

Fredonia

Giovani Russo

dec

8-3

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/16

138

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/16

126

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

1:26

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/16

120

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

1:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

dec

3-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

120

Lost

Athens

Austin Burkhart

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Athens

01/06/17

120

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

dec

6-5

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

6-0

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Chase Robare

tf

17-2 4:00

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Won

Peru

Carson Dobozy

dec

6-4 SV-1

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

dec

4-0

Dual vs SVEC

01/11/17

126

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/13/17

120

Won

Irondequoit

Derek Woodall

tf

17-0

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

120

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Zach Affronti

dec

8-2

1st

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/20/17

120

Won

Waverly

Nick Spinner

pin

1:53

Dual vs Waverly

01/21/17

120

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

1:12

1st

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

3:36

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

126

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

pin

1:16

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/17

132

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

3:59

Dual vs Dryden

01/28/17

126

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

1:01

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

126

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

12-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

1:42

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Walton

Tracer Howland

pin

1:34

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

9-6

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

5:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Lost

Gowanda

David Poff

pin

2:07

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

dec

3-2 TB-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Pleasantville

Victor Perlleshi

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Lost

Wayne

Matt Caccamise

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joe McIntosh

pin

1:19

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
8
17
2
12
1
0
0
156
28

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

113

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

3-0

Dual vs Waverly

12/04/15

106

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

maj dec

10-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

2:41

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Bennett

pin

1:44

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

Zachary Hanel

maj dec

13-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Won

Brockport

Jake Davies

dec

2-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Won

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

dec

5-0

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/15

113

Won

Mount Union Area, PA

Caleb Cramer

pin

5:36

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Hanover Area

Jon Wildes

dec

6-5

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Brockway Area, PA

fft

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Williamson, HS

Hunter Thompson

dec

2-0

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/14/15

120

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

5-4

Dual vs Dryden

12/16/15

120

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/18/15

106

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

:42

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

maj dec

13-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

:52

5th

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Luke Jones

maj dec

10-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

6-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

maj dec

12-4

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

3-2 OT

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/16

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/08/16

106

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

2-0

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Onondaga

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

maj dec

10-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/16

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

dec

7-1

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/13/16

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

1-0

Dual vs Lansing

01/20/16

113

Won

Athens

John Nickson

pin

1:42

Dual vs Athens

01/22/16

113

Won

Walton

Bryce Bracchy

dec

6-4 sv

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

113

Won

Vestal

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

4-2 SV-1

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/30/16

106

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

maj dec

10-2

2nd

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:20

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

106

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

:48

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

106

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

dec

9-3

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

106

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

6-3

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
9
1
15
4
0
0
133
36

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

pin

1:58

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

106

Lost

Fairport

Jake Ruggeri

dec

6-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Phoenix

Malachi Santiago

pin

1:22

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

dec

4-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Langley

Peter Toporkov

pin

:35

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

6-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/13/14

113

Won

Williamson, HS

Travis Presto

pin

5:23

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Meyers

Michael Dempsey

pin

5:12

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

The Haverford School, PA

Michael Clymer

maj dec

10-2

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Towanda Area HS

Nate Secules

dec

4-1

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Hanover Area

Jeff Bennett

dec

4-2

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/17/14

106

Won

Dryden

Christopher Camp

pin

:46

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/14

106

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

4-0

Valley Border Brawl

12/20/14

113

Won

Northeast Bradford

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/20/14

113

Won

Sayre

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/29/14

106

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Lost

Norwich

Brenden Gager

dec

2-1

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Won

Colonie

Nick Pfaff

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/15

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/10/15

106

Won

Williamson-Marion

Jesus Flores

maj dec

11-3

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

106

Won

Penfield

Gino Johnson

dec

12-7

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

106

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

pin

5:06

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

9-0

Central Square Duals

01/13/15

106

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

dec

2-0

Dual vs BGAH

01/21/15

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

:39

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/24/15

106

Won

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

2-1

1st

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

106

Won

Groton

Dominick Bevier

pin

1:26

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

maj dec

16-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

106

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

8-0

2nd

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

maj dec

8-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

2-0

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

106

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

maj dec

11-2

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

:59

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

106

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

106

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

2-0

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
7
0
13
2
0
0
99
61

2013-14

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

099

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

8-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

10-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

099

Lost

Iroquois

Corey Day

dec

6-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

099

Won

Greece

Sammy Baker

pin

5:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/11/13

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

pin

1:34

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/18/13

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

tf

18-3; 4:42

Dual vs Waverly

01/10/14

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

pin

1:10

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Won

Campbell-Savona

Daniel McLaughlin

dec

3-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Lost

Addison

Logan Windagle

dec

6-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/14

099

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

4-3

Dual vs Lansing

01/15/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

maj dec

24-11

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/18/14

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

pin

4:39

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

pin

4:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

maj dec

13-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

dec

11-5

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

9-7

3rd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/24/14

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

dec

7-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

7-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

pin

2:28

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

:44

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

3-2

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

maj dec

8-0

4th

IAC League Championships

02/06/14

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/08/14

099

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

4-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

1:36

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

dec

2-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
6
0
7
1
0
0
64
46

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
142
53
69
4
61
8
0
0
682
189