CALEB ROBINSON
Walton-Delhi Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

1:34

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

CBA-JD

Garrett Bauer

dec

3-1 SV-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Frost

pin

0:28

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Steven Rice

pin

1:00

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

pin

1:10

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Newark Valley

Spencer Hollenbeck

pin

1:10

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

1:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

pin

0:51

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

5:57

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sethan King

pin

1:17

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

8-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

Tom Slattery

pin

0:41

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

120

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/21/16

120

Won

BGAH

Seth Foster

pin

1:13

Dual vs BGAH

12/28/16

113

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

1:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

1:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

Huntington

Ryan Mock

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

7-2

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/30/16

113

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

0:50

Patriot Duals

01/06/17

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

:45

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

113

Won

Schoharie

Dylan Hotaling

pin

:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

pin

:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

113

Won

North Babylon

Tylynn Lukens

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

113

Won

Mahopac

Michael Muldoon

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

113

Won

Danbury

Ben LeBlanc

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

113

Lost

Valley Central

Matthew Romano

maj dec

10-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

113

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Nick Bauer

pin

3:20

Eastern States Classic

01/20/17

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/17

113

Won

Dryden

Richard Belanger

pin

1:28

Dual vs Dryden

01/24/17

113

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

02/04/17

113

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

1:55

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Carter Neer

pin

1:48

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:17

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

8-6

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

1:17

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

:27

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
4
22
0
7
7
0
0
195
19

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

106

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/15

106

Lost

CBA-JD

Matt Griffin

dec

5-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/15

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/17/15

106

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/19/15

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Luke Jones

pin

1:58

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

106

Won

Homer

Joshua Markley

pin

:25

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

106

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

1:10

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Huntington

Ryan Mock

inj def

4:18

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Luke Jones

pin

2:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Huntington

Ryan Mock

dec

8-6

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/08/16

106

Won

Saugerties

James Heinlein

pin

:58

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:19

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

106

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

pin

0:59

Dual vs Oxford

01/15/16

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

:51

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Long Island Lutheran

Sal Jones

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Tottenville

David Traub

dec

12-5

Eastern States Classic

01/21/16

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/16

106

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

8-7

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Elijah Williams

pin

1:46

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/16

106

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

0:16

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

Unatego

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

0:20

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

Onteora

Nate Ross

tf

15-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggelston

maj dec

8-0

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

106

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Won

Dryden

RJ Belenger

pin

:37

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

9-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

2:39

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Petrides

Sean McGarvey

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Palmyra Macedon

Drew Schafer

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

4-3 tb1

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
9
14
1
10
8
1
0
175
36

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

1:53

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

pin

1:37

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

099

Lost

CBA-JD

Matt Griffin

maj dec

10-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/14

099

Won

Greene

Brad Taft

pin

:32

Dual vs Greene

12/16/14

099

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/14

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/20/14

099

Won

Chittenango

Mason Benedict

pin

:15

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

099

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

:28

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

099

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

9-2

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

5:02

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

dec

11-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

maj dec

14-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

4:13

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Huntington

Ryan Mock

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

099

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

pin

2:56

Dual vs Oxford

01/10/15

099

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

dec

8-3

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

099

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

pin

1:07

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

2:54

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

tf

23-7,3:26

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

5:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/15

099

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/20/15

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

10-8

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

tf

16-1

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/24/15

099

Won

Northport

Jacob Borland

dec

6-3

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

099

Won

Red Hook

Wade Harris

dec

6-3

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

4-0

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

099

Lost

Putnam Valley

Mike Bruno

dec

6-4

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/31/15

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

3:24

1st

MAC Championships

02/07/15

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

4-2

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

:43

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

3:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

maj dec

12-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

maj dec

11-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

5:38

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
14
2
7
5
0
0
146
31

2013-14

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

099

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/07/13

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

2:41

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

099

Lost

CBA-JD

Matt Griffin

maj dec

12-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

3:21

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/13

099

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/12/13

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

3:48

Dual vs Greene

12/21/13

099

Won

Monticello

Najee Shackleford

pin

5:30

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

099

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

pin

3:50

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Canandaigua

Nathan Weinel

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

099

Won

Oxford

fft

Dual vs Oxford

01/11/14

099

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

tf

15-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

tf

17-0; 4:48

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Lost

WT Clark

Brandon Marohn

pin

1:07

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/14

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Barnes

tf

4:00

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/14

099

Won

Cooperstown

Ethan Russell

pin

3:23

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/08/14

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

4-3

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

tf

17-0

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

7-5

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

099

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

maj dec

12-3

5th

Section IV Class D Touranament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
8
6
3
1
3
0
0
73
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
111
29
56
6
25
23
1
0
589
116