BAILEY WOOD
Walton-Delhi Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/16

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

1:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

1:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Binghamton

Joshua Wallace

pin

0:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Schuldt

pin

1:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

1:11

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

2:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Holland Patent

Steve Smyth

pin

1:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

220

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/28/16

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

220

Lost

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

220

Won

Panther Valley

Justin Rodriguez

pin

1:12

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/30/16

220

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Binghamton

Joshua Wallace

pin

0:33

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

1:24

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

220

Won

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

dec

3-2

Dual vs Oxford

01/06/17

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

2:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

10-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Beevers

pin

:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

220

Won

Levittown

Mudassar Ishmail

dec

2-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

dec

5-3

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

220

Lost

Lancaster

Mason Mastrangelo

maj dec

12-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Stephen Nadler

dec

5-3 SV-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Lost

Canisius

Mason Hoose

pin

1:24

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Stephen Nadler

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/20/17

220

Lost

Unatego

Garyn Huntley

pin

0:41

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/17

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

0:18

Dual vs Dryden

01/24/17

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

2:30

Dual vs Sidney

01/31/17

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/04/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

4:14

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

:43

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

:45

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Marathon

Caleb Stewart

pin

:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Norwich

Tyler Rice

dec

8-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

3:17

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

4:06

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
13
0
10
5
0
0
139
67

2015-16

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

195

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/15

195

Won

CBA-JD

Jonathan Kravec

pin

1:48

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

pin

1:27

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

dec

5-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

0:47

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/15

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

1:03

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/17/15

195

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

1:01

Dual vs Greene

12/19/15

182

Won

Whitney Point

Sonny Coy

pin

4:20

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

182

Lost

Elmira

Tommy Mackay

pin

:48

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

182

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

dec

10-8

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Robert Lounsbury

dec

8-6,OT

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

182

Lost

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

fft

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

1:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

220

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/13/16

195

Lost

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

2:21

Dual vs Oxford

01/16/16

195

Won

Marcellus

Mattew Kazor

maj dec

8-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

195

Lost

Elmira

Jared Marshal

dec

6-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

James Fish

pin

3:18

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

James Peterson

pin

1:32

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

2:34

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/16

195

Won

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

3:19

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

195

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

3:06

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/16

195

Won

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

pin

1:45

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

195

Won

Unatego

Dylan McAdams

pin

2:22

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trenton Yancey

pin

0:35

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

195

Won

Onteora

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/12/16

195

Lost

Unadilla Valley

James Peterson

pin

5:04

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
9
0
4
4
0
0
91
67

2014-15

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/14

170

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

J Goodell

pin

1:26

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

170

Lost

Delhi

Manny Triarsi

pin

3:30

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/10/15

152

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

2:21

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

152

Won

Walton

John MacRabie

pin

5:04

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

152

Lost

Monticello

Justyn Kelly

maj dec

8-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

152

Won

Saranac

Jon Maboon

pin

2:58

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/15

152

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

1:15

Dual vs Unatego

01/20/15

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Caleb Decker

pin

4:26

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/15

152

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

tf

19-2

Dual vs Cooperstown

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
6
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
33

2013-14

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

120

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

8-4

Dual vs Sidney

12/21/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Conor Matthews

pin

:11

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

120

Lost

Homer

Jacob Cline

maj dec

8-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

2:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

2:05

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Addison

Bryce Bump

pin

2:18

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

113

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

tf

16-0

Dual vs Oxford

01/11/14

113

Won

BGAH

Collin Hotaling

pin

3:09

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Won

Unatego

Jon Havens

pin

2:32

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Lost

Cortland

Samuel Gleason

pin

2:36

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/14

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Ben Avolio

pin

1:38

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/14

113

Won

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

5:33

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/08/14

113

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

1:50

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

inj def

Section IV Class D Touranament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
10
5
0
0
0
0
0
30
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
40
30
0
14
9
0
0
278
221