BRAXTON ACQUISTO-RAY
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

2:39

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/16

220

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

BGAH

Nick Decker

pin

3:12

Viking Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Port Byron

Eric Hickey

pin

0:32

Viking Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Oxford

Jon Walker

pin

0:26

Viking Duals

12/13/16

285

Won

Chenango Valley

Will Blewett

fft

2:21

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/20/16

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/28/16

220

Won

Towanda Area HS

Jared Schoonover

pin

1:15

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

220

Won

Panther Valley

Justin Rodriguez

pin

3:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

220

Lost

Vestal

Jordan Favela

dec

5-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

220

Won

Walton

Bailey Wood

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

285

Won

Oneonta

Lucas Peeters

pin

1:11

Dual vs Oneonta

01/07/17

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

pin

1:14

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

2:51

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Kody Rock

pin

2:18

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

3:49

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

1:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

:57

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/17

220

Won

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

pin

1:28

Dual vs Johnson City

01/14/17

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tylar Roache

pin

:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

:33

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Lost

Mexico

Mike Ladd

pin

3:44

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

5-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Central Valley

Gunar Holmberg

pin

2:55

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Hunter Gibbore

pin

0:26

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/17

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Joshua Colbert

pin

1:17

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

220

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

pin

:55

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

220

Lost

Vestal

Jordan Favela

dec

1-0

2nd

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

pin

1:38

STAC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

1:08

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

3:42

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

3:48

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

:31

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

pin

:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

1:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

1:10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Walton

Bailey Wood

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

2:00

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
24
0
2
4
0
0
175
51

2015-16

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

220

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

9-3

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/15

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Dylan Roache

pin

3:56

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/12/15

220

Lost

Homer

Jeremiah Bush

pin

1:56

Viking Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Patrick Gillette

pin

1:52

Viking Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

BGAH

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Port Byron

Cody Guy

pin

3:04

Viking Duals

12/12/15

285

Lost

Oxford

Kordell Huntley

pin

0:45

Viking Duals

12/15/15

285

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/19/15

220

Won

Unatego

Wyatt Liddle

pin

:50

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

:33

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

220

Lost

Elmira

Jared Marshal

pin

2:32

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/05/16

220

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/16

195

Lost

Guilderland

Jason Falvo

pin

1:02

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/16

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Timothy Herbert

pin

:49

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/16

195

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/26/16

220

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/27/16

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bouck

pin

1:08

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/29/16

195

Lost

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

pin

5:34

STAC Championships

02/12/16

195

Lost

Candor

Devin Hills

maj dec

14-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
8
6
0
0
5
0
0
66
43

2014-15

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/23/14

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

:17

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/15

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

pin

1:56

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/20/15

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

pin

2:34

Dual vs Chenango Forks

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18

2013-14

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/14/14

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tim Brown

pin

2:17

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
21
31
0
2
9
0
0
247
112