DILLON MORGAN
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

pin

F 8:15 3OT

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/16

160

Won

Homer

Peter Davis

dec

3-0

Viking Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

pin

0:32

Viking Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

1:24

Viking Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

pin

5:48

Viking Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/16

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

4:54

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/20/16

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/28/16

138

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

pin

:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

138

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

maj dec

12-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

138

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Ben Davidson

pin

:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

pin

4:51

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Towanda Area HS

Cooper Mosier

dec

10-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

138

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Oneonta

01/07/17

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

3:10

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

5:10

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

138

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Sam St. Pierre

pin

1:28

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

5-3 sv

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

138

Won

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

pin

:16

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/17

138

Won

Johnson City

Jose Manon

pin

1:46

Dual vs Johnson City

01/14/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

6-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Robert Bartelucci

pin

3:06

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/17

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

4:36

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

pin

3:57

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

pin

2:04

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

maj dec

11-3

STAC Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

4-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

3:39

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

dec

6-4

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

2:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Oxford

Darren Law

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
15
0
6
1
0
0
116
47

2015-16

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

138

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

pin

0:44

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/15

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/12/15

132

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

tf

17-2 5:28

Viking Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Port Byron

zach Dennis

pin

3:56

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

Oxford

Darren Law

dec

7-0

Viking Duals

12/19/15

132

Lost

Longwood

Evan Corso

pin

2:47

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

132

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

1:59

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/05/16

132

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

pin

5:23

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

pin

3:31

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

dec

9-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/16

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jason Kithcart

dec

7-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/16

126

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Norwich

01/13/16

145

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

(DEF.)

Dual vs Norwich

01/26/16

132

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Greene

01/29/16

126

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

7-0

STAC Championships

02/12/16

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
12
2
0
2
0
0
0
19
50

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

113

Lost

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

2-1

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

dec

6-4

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

5:15

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

tf

15-0; 5:00

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

:52

Viking Duals

12/16/14

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

1:22

Dual vs Norwich

12/20/14

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

1:50

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

113

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Bennett

dec

4-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

113

Lost

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

dec

6-3

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/23/14

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/03/15

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

113

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

pin

1:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

113

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Martinez

maj dec

9-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

fft

FFT

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/15

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/15

113

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

8-1

Dual vs Oneonta

01/20/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

pin

5:07

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/22/15

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

1:40

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/07/15

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Castaldo

dec

7-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Oneonta

Lucas Chiappisi

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
13
1
0
3
3
0
0
33
61

2013-14

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

099

Lost

Oneonta

Lucas Chiappisi

dec

8-7

Dual vs Oneonta

12/18/13

099

Lost

Greene

Levi Meagley

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Greene

12/21/13

099

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

3:50

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

099

Won

Homer

Tristen Brown

pin

4:32

3rd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/09/14

099

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/14/14

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/14

099

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Johnson City

01/21/14

099

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

5-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/24/14

099

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

3:48

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

:40

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

1:27

Dual vs Norwich

02/08/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

1:13

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

pin

2:53

Section IV Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
11
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
47
19
0
11
5
0
0
180
212