MICAH MILLER
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Won

Horseheads

Chris Eames

dec

5-4

Dual vs Horseheads

12/02/16

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

inj def

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Won

Lansing

Mike Lapar

pin

:22

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:57

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/16

170

Won

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

1:10

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

2:32

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Holland Patent

Owen Williams

pin

1:45

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

pin

5:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

170

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

2:58

Dual vs Vestal

12/27/16

170

Won

CBA-JD

Zach Langdon

pin

1:04

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Victor

Justin Bai-Rossi

pin

2:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

dec

6-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Mexico

Jaden Allen

dec

8-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

3-2

4th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/17

170

Won

Ithaca

Cole Newlin

pin

3:03

Dual vs Ithaca

01/13/17

170

Won

Horseheads

Chris Eames

dec

6-5

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

1:14

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

maj dec

9-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

3:20

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/17

170

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

1:06

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Logan Shoemaker

pin

3:43

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Won

Horseheads

Chris Eames

dec

3-1

1st

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

maj dec

10-1

STAC Tournament

01/25/17

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

4:18

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/02/17

170

Won

Corning

Justin Lamie

pin

0:29

Dual vs Corning

02/04/17

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

1-0

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

3:15

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

3-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

pin

:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

pin

2:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

10-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
4
19
0
9
0
0
0
143
15

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

160

Won

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

1:04

Dual vs Horseheads

12/04/15

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

8-3

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

9-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:22

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/08/15

170

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Elmira

12/12/15

170

Won

Newark Valley

David Crow

pin

4:00

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

160

Won

Greene

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

0:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

1:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/15

170

Won

Vestal

Logan Wiland

dec

7-1

Dual vs Vestal

12/22/15

170

Won

Union-Endicott

John Boedicker

pin

2:26

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/28/15

160

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

9-6

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

maj dec

10-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

15-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

pin

3:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

7-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

4-2

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

160

Won

Addison

Cadeence Smith

pin

:18

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

160

Won

Sayre

Damon Whipple

pin

:31

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

160

Won

Avoca

Codey Derick

dec

8-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

170

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/14/16

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Michael Riggin

pin

3:20

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/15/16

160

Won

Garden City

Timmy Schmelzinger

pin

3:45

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Won

New Milford

Tyler Schultz

pin

5:16

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

170

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

1:59

Dual vs Binghamton

01/29/16

170

Won

Oneonta

Jake Croster

pin

1:49

STAC Championships

02/06/16

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

12-8

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

170

Won

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

dec

8-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

1:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

pin

1:44

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

170

Won

Pioneer

Jacob Hofman

dec

11-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

11-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

170

Won

Eagle Academy

Vance Cuffee

pin

4:43

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

170

Lost

Edgemont

Clifton Wang

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
17
0
11
2
0
0
148
26

2014-15

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

160

Won

Johnson City

Devin Costick

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

pin

4:58

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Wayne

Adrian Colvin

pin

:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Corning

David Rowe

pin

:52

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Lost

Warsaw

Josh Griffith

dec

9-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

11-9

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Bath-Haverling

Harley Lyon

pin

3:13

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

:58

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

:42

Mark Stephens Classic

12/09/14

182

Won

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

pin

:28

Dual vs Horseheads

12/13/14

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

1:47

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Lansing

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Corey Mies

pin

:14

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

:44

Chenango Valley Duals

12/16/14

160

Won

Corning

Liam Phelan

pin

1:08

Dual vs Corning

12/18/14

182

Won

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

pin

:28

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/15

160

Won

Oxford

Nick Neer

pin

3:39

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

160

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

5-2

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/06/15

160

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

TB-1,12-7

Dual vs Vestal

01/09/15

160

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

12-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Campbell-Savona

Geoff Hargrave

pin

2:44

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

3:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

South Seneca

Tim Heitmann

pin

1:59

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

maj dec

12-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/15

160

Won

Ithaca

Coner Keating

pin

2:21

Dual vs Ithaca

01/20/15

170

Won

Elmira

Dan Dildine

pin

1:13

Dual vs Elmira

01/20/15

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

dec

6-4

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/27/15

170

Won

Oxford

fft

Dual vs Oxford

01/30/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

William Carey

pin

:34

STAC Championships

01/30/15

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

pin

1:34

STAC Championships

01/30/15

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

pin

4:42

STAC Championships

01/30/15

160

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

8-5

2nd

STAC Championships

02/07/15

160

Won

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

pin

4:34

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

pin

2:43

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

160

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

inj def

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

160

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

6-3

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

2:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

160

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

2:44

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
25
0
2
2
1
0
175
27

2013-14

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

160

Lost

Warsaw

Ryan Coveny

pin

4:30

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

170

Won

Campbell-Savona

Mike Simkin

pin

1:27

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

160

Won

Horseheads

Chris Lavallee

pin

1:10

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

160

Lost

Penfield

Tommy Alvut

dec

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

160

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/13

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

maj dec

18-9

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/12/13

160

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

8-2

Dual vs Vestal

12/14/13

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

1:57

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

pin

2:41

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

dec

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

5:30

Chenango Valley Duals

01/10/14

160

Won

Waverly

Kamren Curtis

pin

2:46

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

160

Won

Horseheads

Chris Lavallee

pin

5:13

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

dec

11-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

160

Lost

Tioga

Luke Hoose

dec

7-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

pin

5:42

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/16/14

160

Won

Elmira

Anton Brown

dec

10-7

Dual vs Elmira

01/18/14

152

Won

Horseheads

James Eastman

pin

5:03

Dual vs Horseheads

01/31/14

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

maj dec

13-4

STAC Championships

01/31/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

tf

16-1; 4:14

STAC Championships

01/31/14

152

Won

Windsor

Mike Frederick

pin

2:06

STAC Championships

01/31/14

152

Won

Horseheads

James Eastman

dec

12-8

STAC Championships

01/31/14

152

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

maj dec

10-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

dec

8-7

4th

STAC Championships

02/08/14

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

8-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

maj dec

18-5

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Windsor

Mike Frederick

pin

4:35

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

pin

4:58

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

13-10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

pin

3:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

pin

3:10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

dec

9-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

7-4

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
14
0
7
1
0
0
113
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
31
75
0
29
5
1
0
579
108