LEROY WILLIAMS
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cooper Cantella

pin

0:45

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/13/17

285

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/14/17

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

0:52

Dual vs Schoharie

12/20/17

285

Won

Chenango Valley

Shane Follette

pin

0:44

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/21/17

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

:24

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

285

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

285

Won

Sidney

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

285

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

285

Won

Oneonta

Quentin Bissell-Smith

pin

1:33

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/30/17

285

Won

Cooperstown

John Kennedy

pin

0:26

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

285

Won

Watervliet

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

285

Won

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

0:46

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

285

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

(UTB

4-3

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

0:36

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

5:03

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/05/18

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Hunter Gibbore

pin

:35

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

285

Won

Unatego

Wyatt Liddle

pin

:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

pin

:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

5:20

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/18

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

1:10

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/18

285

Won

Corning

Thomas O'Connor

pin

:30

STAC Championship

01/19/18

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

5:09

STAC Championship

01/19/18

285

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel DeMorris

pin

1:35

STAC Championship

01/19/18

285

Won

Corning

Thomas O'Connor

pin

2:07

3rd

STAC Championship

02/03/18

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

fft

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Marathon

Quinton Sengsounthone

pin

:19

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cooper Cantella

pin

:19

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

285

Won

Walton

Bailey Wood

pin

6:59 SV

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

285

Won

BGAH

Dalton Griffith

pin

:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

285

Won

Unatego

Wyatt Liddle

pin

:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

285

Won

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/23/18

285

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Briggs

inj def

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

285

Won

Red Hook

Liam Dietrich

dq

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

285

Lost

Eagle Academy

Jayson Gomez

pin

1:10

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

285

Won

Cheektowaga

Kiar Parker

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

285

Won

Batavia

Josh Barber

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
21
0
3
6
0
0
171
24

2016-17

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/07/16

285

Lost

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

dec

11-5

Dual vs Johnson City

12/13/16

285

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

dec

6-5

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/13/17

285

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

285

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

0:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

1:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

285

Won

Berlin

Michael Hicks

pin

0:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

285

Won

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

dec

6-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

285

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/20/17

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

dec

4-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

285

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Dolan

pin

2:20

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

285

Lost

Johnson City

Shakeem Roberts

dec

4-3

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

285

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Noah Medina

pin

1:30

6th

STAC Tournament

01/27/17

285

Won

Binghamton

John Berling

pin

0:27

Dual vs Binghamton

01/28/17

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

pin

4:37

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/31/17

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:20

Dual vs Schoharie

02/04/17

285

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ethan Voorheis

dec

4-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Walton

Timothy James

pin

1:18

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

BGAH

Nick Decker

pin

1:20

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Morrison

pin

1:37

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

4:33

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Noah Medina

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
7
10
0
2
4
0
0
90
27

2015-16

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

285

Won

Saugerties

Peter Leser

pin

1:47

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

285

Lost

Port Jervis

Joseph Bock

pin

3:21

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

285

Lost

Nanuet

Connor Breit

pin

2:52

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

285

Lost

East Ramapo

Jahkem Collins-Martinez

dec

5-4

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

285

Lost

Monticello

Frank Smith

pin

1:18

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/08/15

285

Won

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

pin

4:31

Dual vs Johnson City

12/12/15

285

Won

Galway

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

285

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

William Depaolo

pin

1:45

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

285

Lost

Binghamton

Caelan McMahon

pin

1:46

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

pin

2:32

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/22/15

285

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/02/16

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

pin

3:36

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

285

Lost

Poland

Nick Powers

dec

7-4

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

285

Won

Canastota

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

285

Won

Windsor

Kole Sobonski

pin

0:39

Dual vs Windsor

01/12/16

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

pin

0:34

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/15/16

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Keith Houghtaling

pin

1:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Garrison

pin

2:53

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

dec

4-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Monument Mountain

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

285

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/21/16

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Morrison

pin

3:52

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/16

285

Lost

Union-Endicott

Jacob Broder

dec

9-5

STAC Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
6
0
1
9
0
0
93
57

2014-15

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/14

220

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

220

Lost

Candor

Ethan Blinn

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Onteora

D Fletcher

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Corinth

Kevin Musco

pin

:12

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

220

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Will Depaolo

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/06/15

220

Lost

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

pin

:26

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/10/15

220

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

pin

1:30

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

220

Won

Lansingburg

Tylor Alexopous

pin

1:21

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

220

Lost

Johnstown

Brandon Stevens

pin

5:45

Schenectady Invitational

01/13/15

220

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

01/15/15

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Allan Michael Rios

pin

1:05

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/15

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/22/15

220

Lost

Unatego

Ethan Barber

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/15

220

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Kevin Montolio

pin

1:11

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

220

Lost

Arlington

Nick Basso

pin

5:16

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

220

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaac Rivers

pin

1:43

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

220

Won

Goshen

fft

Rondout Valley Duals

01/30/15

220

Lost

Vestal

Zach Kinter

pin

3:32

STAC Championships

02/07/15

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

1:56

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

1:40

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Dryden

Chad Adams

pin

1:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

220

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

pin

1:08

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
6
0
0
5
0
0
66
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
35
43
0
6
24
0
0
420
178