DAIMON SHOEMAKER
Groton Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

11-9

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

4:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

182

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

:45

Dual vs Marathon

12/07/16

170

Won

Lansing

Mike Lapar

pin

2:24

Dual vs Lansing

12/17/16

170

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

maj dec

14-1

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Cazenovia

Christopher Beare

pin

2:20

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/20/16

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

tf

17-0 4:55

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/07/17

170

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

6-3

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

tf

17-1

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

pin

3:01

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

7-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

3:25

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/14/17

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

dec

13-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

dec

5-0

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:54

Dual vs Moravia

01/21/17

170

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

10-4

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

maj dec

12-4

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

7-2

3rd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

pin

2:40

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Won

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

dec

5-2

Dual vs Homer

02/01/17

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

8-2

Dual vs Dryden

02/02/17

182

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Dual vs Oxford Academy

02/04/17

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

7-2

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

12-7

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

3:35

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

1:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
7
1
9
3
0
0
92
55

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

160

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

1:40

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Lost

Carthage

Austin Snyder

dec

14-12

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

160

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

3:57

Dual vs Marathon

12/12/15

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

dec

4-3

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

2:56

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Auburn

Noah Brandstetter

pin

3:30

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

4:52

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

dec

4-2

Moravia Duals

12/16/15

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Robert Wintermute

pin

1:41

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/16/15

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

2:29

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/19/15

160

Won

Lansing

Adain Allison

pin

0:11

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

1:58

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

4:41

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Lost

Liverpool

Will Ronan

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

3:36

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/23/15

160

Won

Oxford

Hunter Davenport

pin

1:20

Dual vs Oxford

01/06/16

160

Lost

Candor

Dylan Hartman

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Candor

01/13/16

160

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

dec

4-3

Dual vs Moravia

01/13/16

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

pin

3:21

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/16/16

160

Won

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

pin

5:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

160

Lost

Indian River

Sean Pilger

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

160

Lost

Homer

Paul Morse

pin

3:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

dec

5-0

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

4-2

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/16

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Blayda

pin

3:59

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

pin

:37

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

pin

4:39

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Lost

Candor

Dylan Hartman

pin

1:49

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

dec

5-3

6th

IAC League Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
17
12
0
0
0
0
0
72
76

2014-15

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Shawn Minnier

pin

1:37

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/02/14

160

Lost

Moravia

Alex Lavender

dec

7-1

Dual vs Moravia

12/05/14

152

Lost

Groton

Kyle Weldon

pin

1:15

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

152

Lost

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

152

Lost

Moravia

Zack Chehovich

dec

5-4

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Steves

pin

2:32

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Auburn

John Leone

dec

4-2,SV-1

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

:37

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Dryden

fft

Moravia Duals

12/20/14

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Mabie

pin

5:44

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

152

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

pin

1:13

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

:50

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

152

Won

Moravia

Parker Barrington

pin

1:28

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

152

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

01/07/15

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/07/15

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Mark Mullen

dec

8-3

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/10/15

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Mabie

pin

1:23

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

152

Lost

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

2:29

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

pin

:36

Dual vs Candor

01/14/15

152

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/22/15

160

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

3:45

Dual vs Dryden

02/07/15

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Walton

Dakota Allen

pin

1:32

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Walton

John MacRabie

pin

4:17

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

1:48

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
17
4
0
0
5
0
0
54
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
47
23
1
9
8
0
0
218
221