REESE LOCKWOOD
Groton Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

152

Won

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

pin

3:41

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:50

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

8-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

pin

1:54

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/07/18

160

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

2:49

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Dryden

Kole Krause

tf

17-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

3:01

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

pin

1:59

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

2-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Vestal

Isiah Cogan

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Moravia

Russell Lampman

pin

1:55

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

9-6

Sara B Allen Duals

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
1
8
1
2
6
0
0
95
3

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Noah Prevost

tf

15-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

pin

5:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

3:57

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

12-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/17

145

Won

Lansing

Jason Whiting

pin

Dual vs Lansing

12/07/17

145

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/09/17

145

Won

Cortland

Giovanni Cinquanti

pin

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Dryden

fft

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

6-3

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Pittsford

Jack Culhane

tf

15-0

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

Cortland Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

pin

3:55

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

2:41

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

maj dec

11-2

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

1:18

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

145

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/10/18

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

pin

1:05

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/14/18

145

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

5-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

1:13

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

tf

3:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

145

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

2:19

Dual vs Moravia

01/17/18

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/20/18

145

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

10-6

1st

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Won

Newark Valley

Cammeron Carrier

tf

15-0

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

1:10

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

tf

15-0

IAC Championships

01/27/18

145

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

9-4

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

4:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

pin

1:14

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Oxford

Jarret Wood

pin

1:27

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/31/18

145

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

3:41

Dual vs Dryden

02/03/18

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

12-7

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Walton

Vinny Escobar

tf

17-0; 4:27

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

9-6

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

145

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

2:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

1:39

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/23/18

145

Lost

Port Jefferson

Joe Evangelista

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

145

Lost

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

tf

17-1; 6:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
5
17
6
10
5
0
0
195
20

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

dec

4-0

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

tf

16-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

1:15

Dual vs Marathon

12/07/16

132

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

3-1

Dual vs Lansing

12/10/16

132

Won

Ellenville

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

dec

4-2

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Moravia

Hunter Purdy

tf

15-0 4:09

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

7-2

Moravia Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

5:11

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

10-8 SV-1

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

3-1 SV-1

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/20/16

132

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/07/17

132

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

0:44

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

2:32

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

1:18

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Devon Walker

pin

4:32

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/14/17

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

9-5

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

1:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

5-3 SV

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

138

Won

Moravia

Justin Searles

pin

3:31

Dual vs Moravia

01/21/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

dec

9-2

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

6-0

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

132

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

tf

15-0 3:22

IAC League Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

6-0

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

2:57

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

5-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Walton

Grant Decker

tf

16-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

12-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

4:39

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
10
4
12
5
0
0
146
19

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

13-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

tf

17-2,3:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

13-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

5-1

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

113

Won

Marathon

Luca Baker

pin

4:11

Dual vs Marathon

12/12/15

113

Won

Marathon

Luca Baker

pin

2:38

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

5-2

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

1:42

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

0:33

Moravia Duals

12/16/15

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

1:42

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/16/15

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/19/15

113

Won

Lansing

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Marathon

Luca Baker

pin

1:43

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

0:26

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

1:25

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Dryden

Makaila Lindsay

pin

0:09

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

120

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

01/13/16

120

Lost

Moravia

Josiah Letts

inj def

Dual vs Moravia

01/13/16

120

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/20/16

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

2:52

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/16

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

12-6

2nd

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

tf

4:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
4
11
2
3
9
0
0
139
17

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

106

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/02/14

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

12/05/14

106

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

3:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

maj dec

13-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

12-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

4:29

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:24

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

2:21

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Auburn

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

5-3,SV-1

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

:35

Moravia Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

maj dec

11-3

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

inj def

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:36

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

01/07/15

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/07/15

106

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

10-8 ot

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/10/15

106

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

12-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

maj dec

15-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

7-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

2:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

8-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/15

106

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/15

106

Won

Candor

Chase Hartke

tf

16-1; 3:45

Dual vs Candor

01/14/15

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/22/15

106

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Dryden

01/31/15

106

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

14-6

5th

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

8-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

2:26

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:35

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

9-2

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

106

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

2:32

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Oxford

Brenden Gager

dec

9-5

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Candor

Chase Hartke

pin

3:23

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

106

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

1:40

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
12
1
8
7
0
0
146
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
139
26
58
14
35
32
0
0
721
98