REESE LOCKWOOD
Groton Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

dec

4-0

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

tf

16-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

1:15

Dual vs Marathon

12/07/16

132

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

3-1

Dual vs Lansing

12/10/16

132

Won

Ellenville

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

dec

4-2

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Moravia

Hunter Purdy

tf

15-0 4:09

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

7-2

Moravia Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

5:11

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

10-8 SV-1

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

3-1 SV-1

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/20/16

132

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/07/17

132

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

0:44

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

2:32

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

1:18

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Devon Walker

pin

4:32

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/14/17

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

9-5

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

1:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

5-3 SV

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

138

Won

Moravia

Justin Searles

pin

3:31

Dual vs Moravia

01/21/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

dec

9-2

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

6-0

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

132

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

tf

15-0 3:22

IAC League Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

6-0

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

2:57

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

5-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Walton

Grant Decker

tf

16-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

12-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

4:39

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
10
4
12
5
0
0
146
19

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

13-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

tf

17-2,3:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

13-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

5-1

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

113

Won

Marathon

Luca Baker

pin

4:11

Dual vs Marathon

12/12/15

113

Won

Marathon

Luca Baker

pin

2:38

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

5-2

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

1:42

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

0:33

Moravia Duals

12/16/15

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

1:42

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/16/15

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/19/15

113

Won

Lansing

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Marathon

Luca Baker

pin

1:43

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

0:26

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

1:25

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Dryden

Makaila Lindsay

pin

0:09

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

120

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

01/13/16

120

Lost

Moravia

Josiah Letts

inj def

Dual vs Moravia

01/13/16

120

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/20/16

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

2:52

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/16

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

12-6

2nd

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

tf

4:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
4
11
2
3
9
0
0
139
17

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

106

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/02/14

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

12/05/14

106

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

3:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

maj dec

13-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

12-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

4:29

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:24

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

2:21

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Auburn

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

5-3,SV-1

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

:35

Moravia Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

maj dec

11-3

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

inj def

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:36

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

01/07/15

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/07/15

106

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

10-8 ot

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/10/15

106

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

12-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

maj dec

15-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

7-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

2:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

8-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/15

106

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/15

106

Won

Candor

Chase Hartke

tf

16-1; 3:45

Dual vs Candor

01/14/15

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/22/15

106

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Dryden

01/31/15

106

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

14-6

5th

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

8-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

2:26

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:35

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

9-2

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

106

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

2:32

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Oxford

Brenden Gager

dec

9-5

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Candor

Chase Hartke

pin

3:23

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

106

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

1:40

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
12
1
8
7
0
0
146
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
20
33
7
23
21
0
0
431
75