HARRISON STONE
Greene Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/16

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

1:57

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/14/16

145

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

12-9

Dual vs Walton

12/16/16

138

Won

Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

3:00

Dual vs Oxford

12/28/16

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

3:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

5-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

138

Won

Marathon

Larry Barned

inj def

Dual vs Marathon

01/04/17

138

Won

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Unatego

01/07/17

138

Won

Massapequa

Tom Stiehler

tf

19-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

:35

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

4:33

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

3:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/19/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

Dual vs BGAH

01/26/17

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

1:50

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/02/17

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

3-2

Dual vs Sidney

02/04/17

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

maj dec

12-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

5-3 SV

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Oxford

Darren Law

dec

7-4

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

maj dec

13-3

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggelston

dec

9-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggelston

maj dec

13-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

10-3

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
5
1
8
0
1
0
69
40

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/07/16

126

Won

BGAH

Damien Knapp

dec

9-4

Dual vs BGAH

01/09/16

126

Lost

Rondout Valley

Ian Houck

pin

2:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

1:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

126

Lost

Middletown

Tyler Matos

dec

5-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

1:33

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/16/16

132

Lost

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

Dual vs Dryden

01/16/16

132

Lost

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

1:20

Dual vs Dryden

01/21/16

132

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Sidney

01/22/16

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

maj dec

11-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

7-5

2nd

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

maj dec

15-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

2:53

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/16

132

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Windsor

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
6
3
0
4
1
0
0
39
27

2014-15

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

120

Won

Spencerport

Dom Ferranti

dec

8-3

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

dec

6-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

1:40

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

120

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

12/16/14

120

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

1:21

Dual vs Sidney

12/18/14

120

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

dec

6-4

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/14

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

1:26

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

6-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

:42

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joseph Falcone

pin

2:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Lost

Mattituck

TJ Beebe

pin

2:03

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

120

Lost

Lansing

Jimmy Overhiser

pin

2:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Towanda

Brian Westbrook

pin

2:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

Colonie

Mohamed Hafeez

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/07/15

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/09/15

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

8-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/13/15

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/15/15

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/15

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

3:12

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

120

Lost

Peru

Gage Cosme

pin

4:55

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Ethan Bressette

pin

1:43

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

120

Lost

Canton

Jon Fetcie

dec

3-1

Peru Wrestling Classic

02/03/15

120

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

6-1

Dual vs Norwich

02/07/15

120

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

fft

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

3:50

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
6
0
2
4
0
0
66
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
31
14
1
14
5
1
0
174
129