NOAH KENNEDY
Greene Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

:22

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Lansing

Bryce Eastman

pin

1:34

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

:59

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

tf

4:18

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/08/16

160

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

7-6

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/14/16

160

Won

Walton

Vinny Escobar

pin

3:59

Dual vs Walton

12/28/16

160

Won

Tioga

Scott Franks

pin

5:12

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

2:18

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

3:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

160

Lost

Corning

Zach Jamison

pin

1:05

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

4:35

Dual vs Marathon

01/04/17

160

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

Dual vs Unatego

01/07/17

160

Lost

Massapequa

Christain Pulieo

pin

1:01

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

160

Lost

Massapequa

John Cassamassina

maj dec

11-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Sidney

Wyatt Kiff

pin

:17

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/26/17

160

Won

Otselic Valley

Titus Reichard

pin

1:44

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/02/17

160

Won

Sidney

Kaspar Gray

pin

0:59

Dual vs Sidney

02/04/17

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

2:50

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Sidney

Wyatt Kiff

pin

:14

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

1:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

tf

17-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

1:36

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
11
1
2
0
0
0
78
54

2015-16

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Lost

Oxford

Adam Brady

dec

7-4

Dual vs Oxford

12/05/15

132

Lost

Amsterdam

John Companion

pin

1:32

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

dec

5-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Lockport

Jamie Camarre

pin

:39

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Eddie Lavin

pin

5:38

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/15

132

Lost

Walton

Syles Bakker

pin

2:53

Dual vs Walton

12/19/15

132

Lost

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

pin

1:09

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Lost

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

:56

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

:18

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Greg Wells

dec

4-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/28/15

126

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Avery Watson

pin

1:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/13/16

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/16/16

126

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

Dual vs Dryden

01/16/16

126

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

3:30

Dual vs Dryden

01/21/16

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

1:05

Dual vs Sidney

01/22/16

126

Lost

Gilbert

Tyler Duplin

pin

4:52

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Lost

Carmel

Dorian McMath

dec

7-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/16

126

Lost

Windsor

Darren Dixon

dec

5-3

Dual vs Windsor

01/28/16

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1:03

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/12/16

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

:46

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
16
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
87

2014-15

7th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/14

113

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/18/14

113

Won

Windsor

Tim Mills

dec

9-2

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/14

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

4:49

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

:24

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

113

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

pin

:59

Phoenix Round Robin

01/06/15

113

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/09/15

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

1:25

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/13/15

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/15/15

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

1:34

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/15

113

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Josh Rubin

pin

1:18

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jimmy LaPoint

dec

6-1

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/20/15

113

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

6-0

Dual vs BGAH

02/03/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

pin

1:05

Dual vs Norwich

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
9
0
0
1
3
0
0
21
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
35
14
1
5
4
0
0
129
189