OWEN WORMUTH
Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

:32

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

maj dec

13-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Central Valley

Zach Strope

pin

:54

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

2:17

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

126

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/14/16

120

Won

Unatego

Noah Lowe

pin

1:41

Dual vs Unatego

12/21/16

132

Won

Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

3:08

Dual vs Oxford

12/28/16

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Isaiah Nickisch

pin

1:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Towanda Area HS

Nate Secules

inj def

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

inj def

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

dec

4-2 sv

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

1:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Newark Valley

Spencer Hollenbeck

pin

1:07

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Newark Valley

Zach VanOrder

pin

:36

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/17

120

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

pin

4:54

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Won

MacArthur

Dan Steinmann

pin

1:59

Eastern States Classic

01/25/17

120

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

1:38

Dual vs BGAH

01/31/17

120

Won

Walton

Tracer Howland

tf

15-0

Dual vs Walton

02/04/17

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

maj dec

12-0

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Dryden

Jacob Fetterman

pin

:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

dec

10-4

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
8
12
2
4
1
0
0
101
34

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/05/15

106

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

maj dec

13-0

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

106

Won

Peru

Hunter Quero

pin

3:11

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

106

Won

Central Valley

Eric Bardo

pin

1:05

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

106

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/12/15

106

Won

Falconer

Seth Abbey

pin

1:16

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/17/15

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/15

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

0:59

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Newark Valley

Ethan Tompkins

pin

1:01

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Middletown

Ivan Green

dec

8-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

106

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

maj dec

9-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

106

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

1:19

Owego Invitational Duals

12/28/15

106

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

maj dec

15-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

106

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

dec

5-4

Dual vs Oxford

01/09/16

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Caston Ostrander

dec

6-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Middletown

Andrew DiVirgilio

dec

3-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Middletown

Dalton Howell

pin

3:56

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

106

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Justin Hoyle

pin

3:36

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

106

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/21/16

113

Won

Walton

Bryce Bracchy

pin

1:57

Dual vs Walton

01/22/16

106

Won

Dryden

RJ Belenger

pin

:51

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

106

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

13-5

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

106

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

7-2

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

106

Won

Highland

Michael Caso

pin

1:55

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:13

Big 10 Invitational

02/12/16

106

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Elijah Williams

pin

:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

6-0

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
8
11
0
6
7
1
0
132
33

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

099

Won

Dryden

Robert Craw

pin

:43

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

099

Lost

Peru

Carson Debozy

pin

1:49

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

4:18

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

3-2

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

099

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

maj dec

12-3

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/14

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

1:34

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/14

099

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

inj def

Dual vs Oxford

12/23/14

099

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/29/14

099

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

5:02

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

BGAH

Evan Hyzer

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Huntington

Ryan Mock

dec

6-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Beau Bartlett

pin

1:23

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

5:46

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Rondout Valley

Matt Kelly

pin

1:04

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Middletown

Oscar Laines

tf

17-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/15

099

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/15/15

099

Won

Greene

Brad Taft

pin

:38

Dual vs Greene

01/16/15

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

6-3

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

maj dec

11-0

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Avoca

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

dec

9-2

Snowed Out Duals

01/20/15

106

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

10-8

Dual vs Walton

01/22/15

099

Won

BGAH

Evan Hyzer

dec

7-4

Dual vs BGAH

01/23/15

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

4-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

099

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/31/15

099

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

3:24

2nd

MAC Championships

02/07/15

099

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

4-2

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

3:37

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

4:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

pin

3:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

2:16

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
8
0
5
6
1
0
106
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
32
31
2
15
14
2
0
339
140