ANDREW HARTFORD
Odessa Montour Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

126

Won

Wellsville

Dale Ableidinger

pin

1:34

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Alfred-Almond

Scott Mills

pin

3:45

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Arkport

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Avon-Geneseo

William Greenwood

pin

4:35

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Bath-Haverling

Coby Causer

pin

0:26

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Caledonia Mumford

Edban Watt

dec

9-4

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Dansville

Gavin Hart

pin

5:18

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Dundee

Paul Knapp

pin

1:02

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

East Rochester

Jason Taylor

pin

0:28

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/12/18

132

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Moravia

12/19/18

132

Won

Groton

Darian Mitchell

dec

10-4

Dual vs Groton

12/29/18

126

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

pin

2:18

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

6-5

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

126

Won

Whitney Point

Devin Mardirosan

pin

2:26

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

126

Lost

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

126

Won

Dryden

RJ Belanger

dec

11-4

Dual vs Dryden

01/05/19

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

maj dec

13-0

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

126

Won

Cortland

Jacob Sutton

pin

1:16

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

126

Won

Dundee

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

126

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

maj dec

12-3

Odessa Montour Duals

01/08/19

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Joshua Champion

pin

3:07

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/09/19

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

1:07

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/11/19

126

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

1:37

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

126

Lost

Hilton

Nathan Lee

dec

8-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/17/19

126

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

8-3

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/19

126

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

2:46

IAC Championships

01/26/19

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

2:27

IAC Championships

01/26/19

126

Won

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

3:21

IAC Championships

01/26/19

126

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

tf

17-1

IAC Championships

01/26/19

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

dec

3-0

IAC Championships

01/29/19

126

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

0:44

Dual vs Horseheads

02/02/19

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

dec

8-2

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

126

Won

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

pin

1:58

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

1:10

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Lost

Dryden

RJ Belanger

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
14
0
7
3
0
0
125
63

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

5:00

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/17

132

Lost

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

3:20

Dual vs Moravia

12/08/17

132

Won

Alfred-Almond

Caleb Dailey

pin

0:51

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Arkport

Jesse DeanPrince

pin

3:07

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Avon-Geneseo

Nicholas Rivers

pin

3:22

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Caledonia Mumford

Jack Sims

tf

17-1 5:49

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Dansville

Masin Schuster

pin

1:54

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Dundee

Steven Ameigh

pin

3:17

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Hornell

Brennan DeMersman

maj dec

9-1

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Livonia

JJ Smith

pin

4:21

Arkport Duals

12/12/17

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/17

132

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/30/17

132

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

pin

4:15

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

2:27

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

1:22

Patriot Duals

01/10/18

132

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

5:32

Dual vs Groton

01/12/18

126

Won

Elmira

Brice Arnold

pin

5:51

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

126

Won

Danville, PA

Nicholas Resele

pin

1:39

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

126

Lost

SVEC

Morgan Myers

dec

4-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

1:19

Dual vs Dryden

01/20/18

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

maj dec

13-3

4th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

dec

2-1

IAC Championships

01/20/18

126

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

tf

17-2

IAC Championships

01/20/18

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

3:18

IAC Championships

01/27/18

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

126

Lost

Homer

Matthew McCumber

pin

3:53

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

3:31

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

126

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

126

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/31/18

126

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

02/03/18

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

dec

7-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

dec

4-2

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

126

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

pin

5:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

pin

:29

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
17
10
1
4
8
0
0
126
94

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/07/16

120

Won

Moravia

Levi Tetreault

pin

3:15

Dual vs Moravia

12/09/16

120

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Avon-Geneseo

Nicholas Rivers

pin

2:37

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Hornell

Brennan Demersmen

pin

5:58

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Arkport

Justin Merry

pin

0:17

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

East Rochester

Bradley Finn

pin

3:12

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Fillmore

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Caledonia Mumford

Devon Rehberg

maj dec

12-0

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Wellsville

Cordell Potter

pin

2:42

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Alfred-Almond

Caleb Dailey

pin

1:16

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/20/16

120

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

3:11

Dual vs Groton

12/30/16

120

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

pin

2:44

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

120

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

3:58

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

0:50

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

120

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

dec

7-5

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/07/17

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

3:05

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Tioga

Alex Quinn

pin

3:04

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

4:51

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/13/17

120

Won

Addison

Izeiah Jones

pin

1:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

120

Won

Addison

Ethan Howe

dec

12-8

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

120

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

1:11

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

dec

6-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

120

Lost

Addison

Ethan Howe

dec

4-2

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

120

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/28/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

1:48

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

dq

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

pin

5:53

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

120

Won

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

pin

2:51

Dual vs Waverly

02/04/17

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

3:39

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

1:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

2:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
15
0
1
10
0
0
153
62

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

4:47

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/11/15

113

Lost

Wellsville

Darcy Brownell

maj dec

12-3

Akport Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Avon-Geneseo

Nick Hall

dec

6-1

Akport Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Preston Shepard

pin

2:27

Akport Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Arkport

fft

Akport Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

East Rochester

Bradley Finn

pin

3:31

Akport Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Hornell

fft

Akport Duals

12/11/15

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

tf

20-4 4:49

Akport Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Livonia

fft

Akport Duals

12/16/15

113

Won

Marathon

Luca Baker

dec

4-2

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/15

113

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

12/19/15

113

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Preston Shepard

dec

5-0

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Holley

Joel Cruz-Robb

pin

0:38

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

South Seneca

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

113

Lost

Letchworth

Kaul Runfola

maj dec

13-0

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

113

Lost

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

1:26

Falcon Duals

01/02/16

113

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

1:25

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Dryden

RJ Belenger

pin

1:11

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Nick Yartym

dec

10-5

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/08/16

113

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

1:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Elmira

Kara Wood

pin

:53

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

pin

1:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

113

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

3:14

Dual vs Moravia

01/13/16

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

2:54

Dual vs Groton

01/15/16

113

Won

Attica

Noah Stachowiak

dec

7-4

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Avoca

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

113

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

3:40

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jake Aurelio

pin

3:13

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

113

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Ethan Hall

pin

0:52

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

pin

0:32

Snowed-Out Duals

01/19/16

113

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/30/16

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

:53

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

maj dec

11-2

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Lost

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

dec

9-5

IAC League Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
19
5
0
3
11
0
0
106
97

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

099

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

3:00

Dual vs Moravia

12/02/14

099

Won

Groton

Dominick Bevier

dec

6-4

Dual vs Groton

12/12/14

099

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

dec

4-0

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Jordan Kuhn

pin

2:21

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

106

Lost

Hornell

Owen House

pin

:15

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

099

Lost

Avon-Geneseo

Nick Hall

pin

3:48

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Fillmore

fft

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Geneseo

Adrian Alexander

tf

20-2,2:00

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

099

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

JJ Smith

pin

1:51

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Arkport

fft

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Livonia

Kevin Mann

pin

1:04

Arkport Duals

12/17/14

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

3:56

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/17/14

099

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

12/20/14

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

099

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

099

Won

Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/29/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

2:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/15

099

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

01/07/15

099

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/09/15

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

5:36

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:27

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

5:18

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/20/15

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

dec

10-7

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/31/15

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

maj dec

14-6

6th

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

maj dec

12-4

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

099

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

1:12

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:46

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

3:11

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

tf

18-4

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

:43

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cole Rice

tf

4:27

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

099

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

:28

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
6
2
2
8
0
0
101
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
78
50
3
17
40
0
0
611
397