JEREMIAH LYNCH
Odessa Montour Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

170

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/17

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:35

Dual vs Moravia

12/08/17

170

Won

Alfred-Almond

Alex Comer

pin

1:34

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Arkport

Alex Diaz

pin

0:47

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Avon

Dylan Cook

pin

0:36

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Nick Roberts

pin

0:44

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Dansville

fft

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Dundee

Ethan Rexford

pin

0:17

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

East Rochester

Jackson Hauser

pin

3:33

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Hornell

Jason Roy

pin

3:01

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Livonia

Ryan Damboise

pin

3:50

Arkport Duals

12/12/17

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:16

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/17

182

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/30/17

182

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

pin

1:26

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

1:27

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

0:51

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

182

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

1:45

Patriot Duals

01/10/18

160

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

3:41

Dual vs Groton

01/12/18

160

Won

South Seneca

Josh Wilking

pin

:20

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

160

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

4:20

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

tf

18-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

1:54

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

6-5

Dual vs Dryden

01/20/18

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

9-5

3rd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

4:11

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

inj def

2:54

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

1:15

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Won

SVEC

Evan Barnett

pin

1:20

IAC Championships

01/27/18

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

maj dec

12-3

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

160

Won

Homer

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

5:56

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

160

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Won

Syracuse

Abednego Johnson

pin

0:58

Red Devil Duals

01/30/18

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

2:52

Dual vs Horseheads

01/31/18

160

Won

Lansing

Garrett Downing

pin

3:17

Dual vs Lansing

02/03/18

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Alex Alverson

pin

:37

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

maj dec

14-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

1:21

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

160

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Won

Walton

Ethan Church

pin

:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

2:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

10-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

9-7

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
10
25
1
3
6
0
0
201
49

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/07/16

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

dec

7-4

Dual vs Moravia

12/09/16

160

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Ryan Damboise

dec

7-5

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Avon

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

160

Lost

Hornell

Xackery Thurston

pin

3:12

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Arkport

Alex Diaz

pin

1:48

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

East Rochester

Shaun Allen

dec

4-1

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Fillmore

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Seth Milliman

pin

3:32

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Wellsville

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Alfred-Almond

ChaseSt. George

pin

2:48

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/20/16

160

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

2:58

Dual vs Groton

12/30/16

160

Won

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

pin

3:03

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

160

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

160

Won

Skaneateles

Josh O'Hara

pin

1:43

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

160

Won

Walton

Vinny Escobar

dec

7-0

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

1:55

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/07/17

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

1:37

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

11-3

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

2:28

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

0:17

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

160

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

2:49

Dual vs Marathon

01/13/17

160

Lost

Sayre

Matthew Ingrassia

dec

8-4

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

160

Won

SVEC

Evan Barnett

pin

1:11

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

dec

9-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

7-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

160

Won

Lansing

Thor Wierson

pin

0:53

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Post

dec

4-2

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

dec

8-3

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

160

Won

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

1:01

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

7-4

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

3:22

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

5:20

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

1:32

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

13-6

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

160

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

02/04/17

160

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

2:50

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

pin

3:25

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

1:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

2:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

2:32

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
8
22
0
7
7
0
0
196
30

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Weidman

pin

1:55

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/11/15

145

Lost

Wellsville

Trent Robbins

dec

10-9

Akport Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

Avon

Jon Robinson

pin

3:36

Akport Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Akport Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

Arkport

Alex Diaz

pin

0:19

Akport Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

East Rochester

Cory Pacher

pin

3:00

Akport Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

Hornell

Marcus Tingley

pin

0:52

Akport Duals

12/11/15

145

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Royal Hendrix

dec

5-3

Akport Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

Livonia

Andrew Smith

pin

0:44

Akport Duals

12/16/15

145

Won

Marathon

Richard Wilmarth

pin

0:20

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/15

145

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

3:28

Dual vs Candor

12/19/15

145

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Billy Betrus

pin

0:27

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

145

Won

Holley

Erik Balys

maj dec

13-3

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

145

Lost

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

pin

0:47

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

145

Lost

Letchworth

David McCormick

dec

12-6

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

145

Won

Hannibal

David Przepiora

pin

1:48

Falcon Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

4:23

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Travis Wheeler

pin

4:34

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

145

Lost

Dryden

Jake Gombas

pin

1:59

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Robbie Swartout

pin

5:11

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

145

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

5:48

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/08/16

152

Won

Addison

Chris Berry

pin

:25

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

152

Lost

Sayre

Matthew Ingrassia

pin

1:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

pin

4:03

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

152

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

3:06

Dual vs Moravia

01/13/16

152

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/15/16

152

Lost

Attica

Damian Marchetti

tf

19-3 4:00

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

152

Won

Avoca

Alex Olesen

dec

8-1

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

152

Won

Horseheads

Karter Kremer

pin

2:00

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

dec

10-3

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

152

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Dakota Thomas

maj dec

17-8

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

152

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Devon Brutsman

tf

16-0 3:57

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

152

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Austin Salvaggio

maj dec

15-3

Snowed-Out Duals

01/19/16

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

dec

6-3

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/30/16

152

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

2:38

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

152

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

tf

21-4

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

152

Won

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

pin

3:24

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

152

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

4:38

3rd

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

152

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

5:45

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

tf

3:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Derek Griffin

pin

1:44

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
15
20
1
3
3
0
0
153
71

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

145

Lost

Moravia

Jon Lefever

dec

8-7 ot

Dual vs Moravia

12/02/14

152

Won

Groton

Nate Stabler

pin

2:10

Dual vs Groton

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
99
34
68
2
13
16
0
0
556
153