TREY FLOYD
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

195

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/09/17

195

Won

Peru

Derek Eagan

pin

1:02

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

dec

6-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Saranac

Sam Robinson

dec

6-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

3:46

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

1:34

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Groton

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Moravia

Caleb Warner

pin

1:02

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

195

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

pin

4:33

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/28/17

195

Won

Indian River

Kyler Martin

dec

10-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

9-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Canandaigua

Joey Pollack

dec

7-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Indian River

Kyler Martin

dec

8-5

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

195

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/18

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:23

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/12/18

195

Lost

Canandaigua

Joey Pollack

pin

3:31

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

195

Won

Marcus Whitman

Ezra Jones

pin

3:34

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

195

Won

Irondequoit

Gio Paige

pin

1:13

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/18

195

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

1:39

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

195

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

maj dec

14-6

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

195

Won

SVEC

Mandell Davis

pin

2:54

Dual vs SVEC

01/20/18

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

dec

4-3

2nd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

195

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

1:56

IAC Championships

01/24/18

195

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/27/18

220

Won

Central Valley

Tom Davis

pin

2:51

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

220

Won

Port Jervis

Jacob Southard

pin

1:14

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

220

Won

Mount Sinai

Jake Crosten

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

195

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

02/03/18

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

1:51

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:51

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:36

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

2:23

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

pin

1:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

3:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

2:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/23/18

195

Lost

Keshequa

Wyatt Holley

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

195

Won

Mount Sinai

Jake Crosten

pin

2:45

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

195

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
8
19
0
7
6
0
0
171
35

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

182

Won

Dansville

Lennart Poeppe

pin

:39

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Won

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Lost

Canandaigua

Alex Flacco

dec

5-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

dec

6-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Won

Corning

Joshua Naylor

tf

20-5

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

182

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

1:42

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/16

182

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

7-3

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/16

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Nicholas Fronek

pin

:53

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

maj dec

15-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Won

Huntington

Robert Simon

maj dec

15-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Robert Lounsbury

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Lost

Vestal

Logan Wiland

maj dec

11-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

182

Lost

Athens

Nate Bradley

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Athens

01/07/17

182

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

6-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Groton

Hart Sirvent

pin

2:56

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

dec

5-3 SV-1

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Dryden

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

195

Won

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

dec

7-2

Dual vs SVEC

01/11/17

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Jordan Dillenbeck

pin

1:50

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/20/17

195

Won

Waverly

Matt Nichols

pin

3:19

Dual vs Waverly

01/20/17

195

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

2:45

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

182

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

6-4

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

182

Won

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

maj dec

10-2

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

3:22

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

182

Won

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

pin

1:33

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/17

182

Won

Dryden

Anthony Albern

pin

2:25

Dual vs Dryden

01/28/17

182

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

3:31

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

182

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

3:15

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Jordan Dillenbeck

pin

1:47

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

pin

2:35

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Timothy Herbert

pin

1:33

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

maj dec

24-10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

maj dec

15-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

:48

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
15
1
10
1
0
0
135
33

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

182

Lost

Mount Union Area, PA

Braydon Kylor

maj dec

9-0

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Hanover Area

Tom Mercadante

pin

1:41

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

Brockway Area, PA

Garret McClintick

pin

2:16

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

Williamson, HS

Caleb Robbins

dec

4-3

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/14/15

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/16/15

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

dec

9-8

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/18/15

182

Lost

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

pin

2:30

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

dec

6-2

5th

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

182

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

dec

9-7

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

1:28

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

3:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

Walton

Bailey Wood

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

2:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/16

182

Won

Whitney Point

Hunter Jordan

pin

1:00

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/08/16

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

5-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

pin

1:12

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Camden

John Smith

pin

4:04

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

dec

11-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

dec

6-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

2:16

6th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/16

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Bravo

pin

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/13/16

170

Won

Lansing

Kyle Nickerson

pin

3:08

Dual vs Lansing

01/20/16

182

Lost

Athens

Gabe Sporn

pin

1:39

Dual vs Athens

01/22/16

170

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

182

Lost

Vestal

Logan Wiland

pin

3:51

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

170

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/30/16

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

dec

7-2

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

170

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

inj def

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

170

Won

Waverly

Kamren Curtis

maj dec

10-0

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

5:29

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

170

Won

Marathon

Allen Osborn

pin

4:57

5th

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

1:23

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
16
7
0
6
3
1
0
86
79

2014-15

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/14

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/14

182

Won

Waverly

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/20/14

182

Won

Northeast Bradford

Cody Eastabrook

dec

3-1

Valley Border Brawl

12/20/14

182

Won

Sayre

fft

Valley Border Brawl

01/10/15

160

Lost

Cortland

Colton Keating

pin

1:13

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

pin

1:41

Central Square Duals

01/14/15

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

:44

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/21/15

160

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/24/15

170

Lost

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

5:00

2nd

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

170

Won

Watkins Glen

John Smith

pin

5:44

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Nate Brown

pin

5:02

Tioga Round Robin

02/07/15

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

4:27

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

2:44

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
5
3
0
1
4
0
0
45
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
37
44
1
24
14
1
0
437
177