KRISTOPHER BORELLI
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:56

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Penn Yan

Nate Elliott

maj dec

9-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Lost

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

dec

6-5

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Elmira

Tai Wright

pin

5:45

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

maj dec

13-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

11-9

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/17

132

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

5-4

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/17

132

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

dec

10-6

Dual vs Horseheads

12/28/17

132

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

5:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Panther Valley

Kyle Rusnak

maj dec

12-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

138

Lost

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

dec

4-2

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/18

126

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

dec

8-3

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

maj dec

13-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

2:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

7-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

5-2

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

7-5

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/18

126

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

5-4

STAC Championship

01/19/18

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

3-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

3-2

STAC Championship

01/23/18

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

10-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/25/18

126

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

0:34

Dual vs Oneonta

01/27/18

126

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

126

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

4:25

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

126

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

1:46

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

8-2

Red Devil Duals

02/10/18

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

6-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

dec

5-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

dec

5-4

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
13
4
0
13
2
0
0
78
49

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

126

Lost

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

dec

3-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

126

Won

Elmira

Mozuri Best

pin

1:26

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

pin

4:57

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

6:00

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/15/15

126

Won

Oneonta

Tryston Jennings

pin

:51

Dual vs Oneonta

12/17/15

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

13-6

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/23/15

126

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

11-5

Dual vs Norwich

12/28/15

126

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

pin

1:55

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Canandaigua

james johnson

maj dec

17-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

126

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

1:25

Dual vs Johnson City

01/07/16

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

4-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/08/16

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

maj dec

11-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jason Kithcart

dec

8-4

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/14/16

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/16/16

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

1:22

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

126

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

3-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

126

Won

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

1-0 tb1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

126

Lost

Monticello

Caleb McCallion

dec

2-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

126

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

2:43

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/27/16

126

Lost

Windsor

Darren Dixon

dec

5-2

Dual vs Windsor

01/29/16

126

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

pin

1:24

6th

STAC Championships

02/12/16

126

Lost

Ithaca

Devon Welch

maj dec

11-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

126

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

10-6

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

126

Won

Corning

Matthew Kline

pin

2:29

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

126

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

1:34

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
18
5
0
2
1
0
0
42
78

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/14

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

1:47

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/29/14

113

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

3:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/15

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

120

Lost

Saugerties

Brian Every

pin

4:07

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

2:58

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/09/15

120

Lost

Canandaigua

Braydan Fuscaldo

pin

3:19

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

120

Lost

Greece

Zach Mangiafesto

maj dec

9-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/13/15

120

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/15/15

120

Lost

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

:55

Dual vs Oneonta

01/20/15

120

Lost

Windsor

Darren Dixon

dec

3-1 sv

Dual vs Windsor

01/23/15

120

Lost

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

pin

3:38

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

3:50

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

120

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

4:17

Dual vs Norwich

01/30/15

120

Lost

Windsor

Darren Dixon

dec

4-3

STAC Championships

01/30/15

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Cantella

maj dec

12-0

STAC Championships

01/30/15

120

Won

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

8-0

STAC Championships

01/30/15

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

7-6

STAC Championships

01/30/15

120

Lost

Windsor

Darren Dixon

dec

3-1, SV-1

6th

STAC Championships

02/04/15

120

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Lansing

02/13/15

120

Lost

Elmira

Francis Vonrapacki

pin

2:50

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

120

Won

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

8-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

pin

2:53

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

120

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

pin

2:30

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
19
0
0
3
1
0
0
16
98

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
50
9
0
18
4
0
0
136
225