JEREMIAH ALLEN
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Jayden Bellissimo

pin

0:28

Dual vs Oneonta

12/13/18

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colton Repsher

pin

0:37

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/18

170

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/18

170

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Storch

pin

:26

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/18

170

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

:19

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

:49

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

5:36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

170

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

7-3

Dual vs Windsor

01/04/19

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

5:53

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Lost

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

pin

5;41

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Holt

pin

0:30

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/11/19

170

Lost

Penfield

Joe Cocozza

dec

8-2

2nd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

170

Won

Webster Thomas

Jayden Vong

dec

5-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

170

Won

Canandaigua

Austin Cayward

pin

3:08

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

170

Won

Dundee

Kenneth Empson

pin

1:20

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

170

Won

Corning

Jayson Hackett

pin

2:50

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

170

Won

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

0:30

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

170

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

1:41

4th

STAC Championship

01/18/19

170

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Storch

pin

1:19

STAC Championship

01/18/19

170

Won

Vestal

Dante Burns

pin

1:20

STAC Championship

01/18/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

5-4

STAC Championship

01/26/19

170

Won

Fox Lane

Fury Sgaglio

pin

3:31

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

182

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Caleb Nawotniak

pin

0:24

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/09/19

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

2:31

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Corning

Jayson Hackett

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/19

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

maj dec

13-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

170

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

3:06

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
17
0
3
1
0
0
118
40

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/17

170

Won

Windsor

David Flora

pin

1:03

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/17

182

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

pin

1:31

Dual vs Horseheads

12/28/17

170

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

tf

20-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Greene

Justin Carman

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

dec

9-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

4-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/18

170

Won

Johnson City

Yender Soto

pin

1:35

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

2:39

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

inj def

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Lost

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

inj def

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

170

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/18

170

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

pin

:41

STAC Championship

01/19/18

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

dec

9-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

2:59

STAC Championship

01/19/18

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

4:14

3rd

STAC Championship

01/23/18

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Heffernan

pin

1:37

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/25/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

pin

1:44

Dual vs Oneonta

01/27/18

182

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

0:50

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

pin

2:20

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

0:20

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jevit Cumber

pin

1:21

Red Devil Duals

02/10/18

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Johnson City

Yender Soto

pin

:25

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

3:12

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
8
15
0
1
3
0
0
111
33

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/16

170

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

12/15/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

pin

5:30

Dual vs Norwich

01/03/17

170

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

pin

3:22

Dual vs Johnson City

01/13/17

170

Lost

Webster Thomas

Christian Coccitti

dec

6-0

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/17/17

170

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

8-3

Dual vs Windsor

01/20/17

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Logan Shoemaker

dec

9-5

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

3:07

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

dec

16-12

STAC Tournament

01/25/17

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

4:18

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/01/17

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

tf

23-6

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/02/17

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/17

170

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

dec

13-8

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

1:17

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

170

Won

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

1:18

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

170

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

3:29

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
7
3
1
2
2
0
0
41
33

2015-16

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

152

Won

Canandaigua

Jake Schojan

pin

3:27

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Elmira

Sam Short

pin

1:24

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Ithaca

Terrance Brand

pin

1:51

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

152

Lost

Dansville

Matthew Martusciello

pin

1:42

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

pin

1:43

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/15/15

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

Dual vs Oneonta

12/17/15

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

tf

19-4 5:53

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/23/15

160

Won

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

6-4

Dual vs Norwich

12/28/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

dec

9-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

152

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Johnson City

01/07/16

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Arnold

tf

17-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/08/16

152

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

1:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

maj dec

12-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

7-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

4-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Lost

Levittown

Harley Lopes

dec

7-4

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

dec

13-9

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/14/16

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

2:18

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/16/16

152

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

tf

17-2; 5:22

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Won

Monticello

Justyn Kelly

pin

3:46

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Lost

Elk Lake, PA

Blake Chew

pin

3:33

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Won

Clarke

Vincent Trovato

dec

6-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

8-6

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

maj dec

22-8

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/12/16

152

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

5-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Binghamton

Fendi Deadwyler

pin

1:37

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

152

Lost

Ithaca

Declan Levine

pin

4:16

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

152

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

152

Lost

Corning

Liam Phelan

pin

3:33

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
14
7
3
7
0
0
0
79
59

2014-15

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

dec

16-11

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/14

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

pin

3:00

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/18/14

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

4:50

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/02/15

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

2:54

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

138

Lost

Saugerties

Biko Skalla

pin

1:36

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

138

Won

Oneonta

Rumeal Soler

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

138

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

4:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

dec

13-9

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

3:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

2:00

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/09/15

138

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Dana Lonthair

dec

10-4

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

138

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Labeef

dec

7-4

Bradshaw Invitational

01/13/15

138

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

pin

5:35

Dual vs Johnson City

01/15/15

138

Won

Oneonta

Rumeal Soler

pin

4:48

Dual vs Oneonta

01/20/15

138

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

8-5

Dual vs Windsor

01/23/15

138

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

7-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

138

Won

Tioga

John Noe

pin

4:22

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

138

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/30/15

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

5:38

STAC Championships

01/30/15

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

1:06

STAC Championships

02/04/15

138

Won

Lansing

Jessie Bower

pin

4:44

Dual vs Lansing

02/13/15

138

Lost

Corning

Quam Jackson

dec

7-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

dec

10-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

3:54

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

138

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Blunt

pin

4:24

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
8
0
4
1
0
0
66
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
50
50
4
17
7
0
0
415
223