LOGAN SHOEMAKER
Union-Endicott Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/16

170

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Darrien Roberts

tf

20-4 3:52

Wyoming Seminary Invitational

12/02/16

170

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

2:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

170

Lost

Brighton

Elijah Goldberg

maj dec

12-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

170

Lost

Waterloo

Robert Williams

pin

4:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

170

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

pin

:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

170

Lost

Brockport

Billy Dunbar

dec

6-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

170

Won

Kenmore West

Nolan Sander

pin

:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

170

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Phillip DiBenedetto

dec

6-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/16

170

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

3:05

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

1:57

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Dansville

Josh Blackmon

pin

3:06

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

4-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Corning

Justin Lamie

dec

7-6

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/16

170

Lost

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

dec

8-7

Dual vs Binghamton

12/21/16

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jake Toton

pin

:32

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/22/16

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

dec

9-2

Dual vs Elmira

12/28/16

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

dec

9-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Won

Corning

Justin Lamie

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

170

Won

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

pin

3:21

Dual vs Horseheads

01/05/17

170

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

01/14/17

182

Won

Corning

Joshua Naylor

maj dec

9-1

Corning Hawks Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

Campbell-Savona

Cyrano Buda

dec

8-3

Corning Hawks Duals

01/17/17

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

pin

3:32

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/17

170

Won

Ithaca

Alder Flecker

dec

7-1

Dual vs Ithaca

01/20/17

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

9-5

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

3:43

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Won

Johnson City

Yender Soto

pin

4:16

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

dec

8-7

STAC Tournament

02/10/17

170

Won

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

3:01

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

170

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

maj dec

15-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

170

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

dec

8-7

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

170

Won

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

maj dec

11-3

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
16
7
0
9
2
0
0
83
70

2015-16

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/15

182

Lost

Corning

David Rowe

pin

0:47

Dual vs Corning

12/15/15

182

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Le

dec

6-1

Dual vs Binghamton

12/16/15

182

Lost

Elmira

Tommy Mackay

pin

:49

Dual vs Elmira

12/18/15

182

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

pin

1:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

pin

3:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

dec

4-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Won

Middletown

Ken Celestin

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jordan Slater

dec

8-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

pin

3:43

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

pin

5:38

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Lost

Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

0:21

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Lost

Ithaca

Cole Newlin

pin

1:42

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Luke Russo

maj dec

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/16

182

Lost

Long Beach

Tyreek Bromley

pin

1:38

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

182

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joey Yanis

pin

1:14

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

182

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Corey Horton

dec

2-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

182

Lost

Farmingdale

Alexander Pavlock

pin

1:27

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

182

Lost

MacArthur

Daniel O'Shea

pin

1:31

Union-Endicott Duals

01/12/16

182

Lost

Vestal

Logan Wiland

pin

Dual vs Vestal

01/20/16

182

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

1;23

Dual vs BGAH

01/27/16

182

Lost

Tioga

Josh Hazard

dec

2-0

Dual vs Tioga

02/12/16

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

182

Lost

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

pin

1:39

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
19
1
0
3
0
0
0
16
103

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
35
8
0
12
2
0
0
99
173