STEVEN LAGEMAN
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

195

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Won

SVEC

Mandell Davis

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Won

Sidney

Brody Tiska

pin

1:26

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

7-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

pin

2:55

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/05/17

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Kody Miller

pin

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/08/17

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

3:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Zach Lawrence

maj dec

17-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Mason Pratt

pin

1:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

1:38

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

5:59

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

195

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

pin

Dual vs Vestal

12/29/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

dec

9-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Webster Thomas

Daniel Christman

pin

3:18

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Watertown

Dominic Konop

dec

10-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Mason Pratt

pin

3:18

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/12/18

195

Lost

Danville, PA

Matt Dunkle

dec

7-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

195

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

:36

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

195

Won

Elmira

John Robyck

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

195

Lost

Danville, PA

Matt Dunkle

dec

7-2

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

pin

3:59

STAC Championship

01/19/18

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

pin

2:17

STAC Championship

01/24/18

195

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

02/03/18

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Corey Zwick

pin

:37

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

1:38

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

2:54

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

4:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

3:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:09

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

1:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

7-2

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
11
0
1
3
0
0
87
79

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

285

Won

Horseheads

Nate Fayerweather

pin

3:36

Dual vs Horseheads

12/02/16

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

5:30

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

285

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

pin

:48

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

285

Lost

SVEC

Jacob Mein

pin

4:25

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

285

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

1:29

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/21/16

285

Lost

Union-Endicott

Jacob Broder

pin

4:49

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/27/16

285

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Chumba Reed

dec

8-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

285

Lost

Chittenango

Alex VanPatten

pin

2:48

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

285

Lost

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

4:13

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/13/17

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

220

Lost

Addison

Jacob Foster

pin

2:29

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

220

Won

Binghamton

Josh Staples

pin

2:38

Dual vs Binghamton

01/20/17

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

pin

3:57

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

:23

STAC Tournament

01/25/17

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zane Burns

dec

6-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/02/17

220

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

02/04/17

220

Lost

Dryden

James Jackson

dec

2-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

3:48

Section IV Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
13
4
0
0
1
0
0
30
69

2015-16

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

220

Lost

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

dec

Dual vs Horseheads

12/04/15

220

Lost

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

pin

2:53

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

220

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

1:48

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/08/15

220

Lost

Elmira

Reese Harriel

pin

3:54

Dual vs Elmira

12/12/15

220

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

220

Won

Greene

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

220

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

4:33

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

James Fish

pin

1:47

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/15

220

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

1:19

Dual vs Vestal

12/22/15

285

Lost

Union-Endicott

Jacob Broder

pin

1:38

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/06/16

285

Lost

Ithaca

William Korb

pin

2:55

Dual vs Ithaca

01/08/16

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

1:29

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

220

Lost

Horseheads

Nate Fayerweather

dec

1-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

220

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/14/16

285

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

pin

5:35

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/19/16

220

Lost

Johnson City

Shakeem Roberts

pin

2:41

Dual vs Johnson City

01/20/16

220

Won

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

pin

0:15

Dual vs Binghamton

02/12/16

285

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

pin

:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

285

Lost

Waverly

Brice Wilbur

pin

:28

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
14
2
0
0
3
0
0
30
78

2014-15

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/09/15

220

Lost

Lansing

Logan Boothe

pin

1:17

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

220

Won

South Seneca

Jared Nichols

pin

3:36

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

220

Lost

Horseheads

Nate Fayerweather

maj dec

17-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/27/15

220

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garyn Huntley

pin

:27

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/30/15

220

Lost

Horseheads

Nate Fayerweather

pin

3:20

STAC Championships

02/07/15

220

Lost

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

1:56

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

1:40

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Drew Torrance

fft

Section IV Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
6
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
50
18
0
1
8
0
0
159
260