NICHOLAS GLANVILLE
Norwich Purple Tornado
Nicholas Glanville

2017-18

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

:34

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

4-0

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

4-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

113

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/08/17

113

Won

La Salle

Wyatt Hartmen

pin

:48

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

2:55

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

maj dec

12-3

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Onteora

Justin VandenDooren

pin

2:12

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Lost

Central Valley

Marek Bush

pin

:58

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

:44

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

:15

Valley Duals

12/13/17

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/20/17

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

0:35

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/28/17

113

Won

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

pin

:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

pin

3:57

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

113

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/06/18

113

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

3:04

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

3-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

tf

15-0; 4:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

113

Won

Oneonta

Carter Neer

pin

2:07

Dual vs Oneonta

01/18/18

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

0:52

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

113

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

6-1

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

113

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

pin

5:32

2nd

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

1:46

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

2:41

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

9-4

STAC Championship

01/27/18

113

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Christopher Graham

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

113

Won

Pearl River

James Costello

pin

:17

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

113

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

1:29

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

pin

1:04

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

1:01

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

113

Won

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

pin

:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Indigo Burgess

pin

1:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

Walton

Chandler Merwin

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

4:16

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
19
1
8
4
0
0
167
43

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

2:11

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/02/16

113

Won

SVEC

Isaiah Nickisch

pin

:57

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

:57

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

5:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Won

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

:42

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

dec

8-1

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

5:28

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

1:17

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Peru

Carson Dobozy

pin

1:07

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

3:02

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

1:14

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/16

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

1:06

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/16

120

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/16

120

Won

Hillcrest

Joan Martinez-Salas

dec

7-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Towanda Area HS

Nate Secules

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

1:42

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/05/17

120

Won

BGAH

Seth Foster

pin

0:35

Dual vs BGAH

01/07/17

120

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

3-1

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Central Valley

Zach Strope

pin

2:58

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Little Falls

Geoffrey Grace

pin

:16

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

1:01

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Poland

Bailey Dunn

pin

:18

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/20/17

120

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

4:29

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

pin

1:35

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

maj dec

11-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

2:53

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

1:51

5th

STAC Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

2:06

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

4:24

Section IV Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
16
0
4
1
0
0
115
51

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

1:11

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/04/15

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

15-5

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

5:37

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/18/15

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

maj dec

10-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

pin

0:18

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Caston Ostrander

pin

1:10

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

5:18

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Vestal

Ali Mazrui

pin

1:35

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

1:20

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Lost

Middletown

Ivan Green

maj dec

12-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

113

Lost

Johnson City

Chance Ruland

dec

14-12

Dual vs Johnson City

12/23/15

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

pin

:48

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/15

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

maj dec

15-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Towanda

Cooper Mosier

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

pin

1:48

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/09/16

106

Won

Central Valley

Eric Bardo

pin

3:05

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Mount Markham

Ashley Zahniser

pin

1:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

:26

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

113

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Windsor

01/22/16

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

13-5

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

113

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

2:30

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

106

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

pin

:56

STAC Championships

01/29/16

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

:35

STAC Championships

01/29/16

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

4-2, SV-1

STAC Championships

01/29/16

106

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

dec

6-2

2nd

STAC Championships

02/06/16

106

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

tf

18-2

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

6-0

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

pin

3:19

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
13
0
6
3
0
0
115
57

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

106

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

3:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

inj def

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

4:29

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/03/15

099

Won

Rondout Valley

Matt Kelly

dec

9-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Middletown

Oscar Laines

pin

:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

5:00

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Beau Bartlett

pin

1:55

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/15

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

1:59

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/20/15

106

Lost

Oneonta

Kaleb Prentice-Stansbury

maj dec

18-9

Dual vs Oneonta

01/28/15

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

pin

1:54

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/30/15

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:31

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

1:06

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

pin

:34

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

maj dec

17-4

STAC Championships

02/03/15

106

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

pin

1:45

Dual vs Greene

02/07/15

106

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

1:51

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

11-9

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Oneonta

Kaleb Prentice-Stansbury

pin

2:30

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Justin Groats

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

:55

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
13
4
0
3
0
1
0
40
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
44
52
1
21
8
1
0
437
225