ELI RODRIGUEZ
Norwich Purple Tornado
Eli Rodriguez

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

pin

2:40

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/02/16

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

10-4

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

tf

15-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

3:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

2:18

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Phoenix

Seth Watkins

pin

1:09

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Peru

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

pin

3:19

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

2:40

Gouverneur Duals

12/14/16

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

1:34

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/16

120

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/16

126

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

5:51

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/16

113

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

2:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

3:55

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Huntington

Ryan Mock

pin

3:53

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

2:09

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

1:00

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/05/17

113

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

2:32

Dual vs BGAH

01/07/17

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

3-2

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

:47

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

1:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

pin

:43

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Michael Sovocool

pin

1:36

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

120

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

3:12

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/17

113

Won

Patchogue-Medford

Chris Rivera

dec

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

113

Lost

Half Hollow Hills East

Jonathan Spadafora

maj dec

13-3

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

tf

17-1 4:51

Dual vs Oneonta

01/20/17

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

4:41

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

113

Won

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

11-9

1st

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

maj dec

14-5

STAC Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

maj dec

15-2

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Waverly

Nick Spinner

pin

1:28

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

pin

1:15

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

8-6

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Greene

Hunter Wells

pin

1:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

2:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

5:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Lost

Maple Grove

Shane Hetrick

dec

8-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Won

Fredonia

Dalton Gardner

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

tf

17-2; 4:27

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

10-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
8
24
3
7
2
0
0
194
34

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/04/15

099

Won

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

4-0

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

099

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

1:41

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

099

Won

Sidney

Zach Harrington

tf

15-0,6:00

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/18/15

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

0:33

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Kuhns

pin

1:19

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

maj dec

9-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Agan

pin

0:46

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

tf

17-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Middletown

Justin Morales

pin

2:47

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

106

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/23/15

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

1:25

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/15

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Canandaigua

Evan McWilliams

tf

16-1

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

099

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/09/16

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

5-2

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Oneida

Devin Coleman

pin

2:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

1:06

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Poland

Kassandra Fransman

pin

:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

099

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

2:09

Dual vs Windsor

01/15/16

099

Won

Red Hook

Wade Harris

tf

15-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

099

Lost

Half Hollow Hills West

Dylan Ryder

tf

19-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

099

Lost

Arlington

Dennis Robin

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/22/16

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

1:09

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

3:06

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Won

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

3-0

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

3:02

2nd

STAC Championships

02/06/16

099

Won

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

10-2

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

099

Won

Sidney

Zach Harrington

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

099

Won

Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

:52

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

5:48

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

099

Won

Brooklyn International

Shahram Turakolov

pin

3:21

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

099

Lost

Putnam Valley

Mike Bruno

dec

10-8

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

099

Won

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

tf

15-0; 4:06

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

099

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

099

Won

Putnam Valley

Mike Bruno

maj dec

13-2

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
14
5
11
7
0
0
190
32

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

099

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

5:14

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

2:36

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

099

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

dec

13-10

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

099

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

:53

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Holland Patent

Tom Slattery

pin

:26

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Peru

Carson Dobozy

pin

1:24

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

4-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

099

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

1:12

Dual vs Windsor

12/19/14

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Lost

Middletown

Oscar Laines

pin

1:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

1:20

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

:38

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

maj dec

10-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

2:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

maj dec

14-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

6-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

4:13

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

7-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Middletown

Oscar Laines

pin

:36

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

5:46

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

5:00

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Rondout Valley

Matt Kelly

pin

1:54

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Beau Bartlett

pin

:53

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/06/15

099

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/13/15

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:13

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/20/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

maj dec

20-7

Dual vs Oneonta

01/22/15

099

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/23/15

099

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

099

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/30/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

1:01

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

6-4

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

tf

3:12

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

maj dec

17-4

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

maj dec

10-0

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

9-7

4th

STAC Championships

02/03/15

099

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

pin

:33

Dual vs Greene

02/07/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

dec

12-7

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

4;47

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

1:28

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

dec

11-6

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

4:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

pin

1:40

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

11-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

:35

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
12
17
2
10
7
0
0
189
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
109
27
55
10
28
16
0
0
573
126