COLTON VANDRIESEN
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

220

Won

Oneonta

Quentin Bissell-Smith

pin

1:09

Dual vs Oneonta

12/03/16

220

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Tillich

dec

7-5

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Moravia

Max Fedrizzi

pin

1:44

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

4:54

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Central Valley

Gunar Holmberg

pin

3:33

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

220

Won

Central Square

Jordan Poné

pin

1:13

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Walton

Bailey Wood

pin

1:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

2:44

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Holland Patent

Steve Smyth

pin

1:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

pin

6:55

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

220

Won

Norwich

Tyler Rice

dec

11-7

Dual vs Norwich

12/20/16

220

Won

Windsor

Codey Anderson

pin

5:44

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/16

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

dec

3-2

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/17

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

dec

2-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

7-1

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

220

Won

Saugerties

Skylar Tucker

pin

3:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

220

Won

Levittown

Mudassar Ishmail

dec

5-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

220

Won

Campbell-Savona

Cody Padgett

pin

1:11

Corning Hawks Duals

01/14/17

220

Won

Corning

fft

Corning Hawks Duals

01/18/17

220

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

pin

5:35

Dual vs Johnson City

01/20/17

220

Lost

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

dec

4-1

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

:23

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

220

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

3-2

STAC Tournament

02/02/17

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Zane Burns

dec

4-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/04/17

220

Won

Norwich

Tyler Rice

dec

9-2

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

1:24

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Unatego

Garyn Huntley

dec

5-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

5:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Walton

Bailey Wood

pin

3:17

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
6
16
0
6
2
0
0
126
21

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

220

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Tyler Bench

pin

3:05

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

dec

5-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Won

Central Valley

Andrew Grube

pin

:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Joe Cali

pin

3:00

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Garrett Miller

pin

1:17

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/12/15

220

Won

Elmira

Jared Marshal

dec

7-5 SV

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

pin

3:56

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

220

Won

Elmira

Jared Marshal

pin

6:33 (ot)

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

220

Won

Ithaca

Cody Westbrook

pin

:40

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Nick Lynch

dec

4-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

220

Won

Elmira

Jared Marshal

dec

7-5

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/06/16

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

pin

2:18

Dual vs Horseheads

01/08/16

220

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

pin

:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

220

Won

Saugerties

Skylar Tucker

pin

2:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

dec

5-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

220

Won

Windsor

Cole Sobonski

dec

3:08

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/16

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

dec

8-4

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/14/16

220

Won

Vestal

Justin Hess

pin

2:27

Dual vs Vestal

01/16/16

220

Won

Phoenix

Billy Reeves

pin

1:53

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

pin

4:40

Baldwinsville Duals

01/29/16

220

Won

Elmira

Jared Marshal

pin

2:37

STAC Championships

02/06/16

220

Won

Oneonta

Thomas Fischer

pin

1:41

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

220

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Won

Walton

Devin Castillo

pin

:13

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
5
14
0
5
0
0
0
99
21

2014-15

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

220

Lost

Oneonta

Thomas Fischer

pin

1:12

Dual vs Oneonta

12/06/14

220

Won

Dryden

Anthony Hatch

pin

1:53

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jesse Trout

pin

1:10

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Won

Binghamton

Jason Martinez

pin

1:28

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Won

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

pin

2:31

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Won

Candor

Devin Hills

maj dec

12-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Lost

Peru

Riley Sartwell

inj def

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/16/14

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Allan Michael Rios

pin

1:22

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/19/14

220

Lost

Vestal

Zach Kinter

dec

6-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Nick Lynch

pin

3:54

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

pin

3:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

James Fish

pin

2:30

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Lost

Oxford

Garyn Huntley

pin

:17

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Lost

Middletown

Joe Humphrey

pin

3:40

Owego Invitational Duals

01/09/15

220

Lost

Waverly

Owen Maryott

dec

5-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

220

Won

South Seneca

Jared Nichols

pin

:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

220

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Seth Thomas

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

4:36

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/20/15

220

Lost

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

dec

3-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/21/15

220

Won

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

pin

Dual vs Johnson City

01/24/15

220

Lost

Horseheads

Brian Perez

tf

16-1

Penn 6 Duals

01/30/15

220

Won

Corning

Dalton Cook

pin

3:33

STAC Championships

01/30/15

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Allan Michael Rios

dec

6-5

STAC Championships

01/30/15

220

Won

Vestal

Zach Kinter

dec

2-0

3rd

STAC Championships

02/04/15

220

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

4:17

Dual vs Vestal

02/07/15

220

Lost

Dryden

Chad Adams

maj dec

12-1

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Drew Torrance

pin

3:50

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

220

Lost

Oxford

Garyn Huntley

pin

1:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

220

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

pin

1:35

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

220

Won

Tioga

Peter Kuhlman

pin

1:39

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
11
0
2
2
0
0
85
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
28
41
0
13
4
0
0
310
129