COREY SWARTZ
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

3:44

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/16

138

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

8-6

Viking Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Garrett Forrest

pin

0:51

Viking Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggelston

dec

5-1

Viking Duals

12/20/16

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

:32

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/28/16

120

Won

Panther Valley

Brandon Myers

pin

:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

9-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Hillcrest

Joan Martinez-Salas

maj dec

13-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

2:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

inj def

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

132

Won

Oneonta

Lucas Chiappissi

pin

1:24

Dual vs Oneonta

01/07/17

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

5:52

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Won

Schuylerville

Lucas Fox

pin

:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Won

General Brown

Nathan Moore

pin

:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

11-9

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

126

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

1:45

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/17

126

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

2:59

Dual vs Johnson City

01/14/17

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

2:30

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

pin

5:05

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

dec

9-8

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

0:42

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/17

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

pin

1:30

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Won

Corning

Quashun Robinson

pin

1:02

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

5-3, OT

1st

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

11-5

STAC Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

1:57

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

pin

1:30

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

2-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

BGAH

Damien Knapp

pin

1:39

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

1:06

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
5
19
0
7
0
1
0
142
21

2015-16

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

120

Won

Johnson City

John Vasquez

dec

9-5

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/15

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/12/15

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

3-2

Viking Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

1:03

Viking Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggelston

maj dec

15-4

Viking Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

7-4

Viking Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/15/15

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

pin

1:49

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/19/15

113

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

:54

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Walton

Bryce Bracchy

pin

"38

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

4-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Elmira

Ben Howe

pin

1:38

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Longwood

Ryan Pitre

dec

10-3

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dec

8-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

4-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Towanda

Preston Rogers

tf

4:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

7-3

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

113

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/16

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

8-2

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

113

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Zack Brickner

pin

3:55

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

113

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

4:53

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/16

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

:19

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/16

113

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/16

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

5-4

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

:51

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

:40

Red Devil Invitational

01/26/16

113

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/27/16

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

pin

:58

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/29/16

113

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

pin

:38

STAC Championships

01/29/16

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

tf

16-0

STAC Championships

01/29/16

113

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

2:30

1st

STAC Championships

02/06/16

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

tf

2:29

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

113

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

pin

:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

:48

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

maj dec

13-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
5
17
3
9
3
0
0
165
16

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

106

Won

Johnson City

Caleb Casterline

pin

1:18

Dual vs Johnson City

12/13/14

099

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

7-0

Viking Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

1:42

Viking Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

pin

1:02

Viking Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

BGAH

Evan Hyzer

pin

3:08

Viking Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/16/14

099

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

1:12

Dual vs Norwich

12/18/14

099

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

pin

:45

Dual vs Greene

12/20/14

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

tf

1:55

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

099

Won

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

5-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

099

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

9-2

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/23/14

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/29/14

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

:15

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

7-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

dec

10-4

Dual vs Oneonta

01/17/15

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

6-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

9-7

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Won

Warrensburgh

Trevor Winchell

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

7-1

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Andy Bosa

pin

:41

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/22/15

099

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/15

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

1:19

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

2:47

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

:29

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Won

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

1:53

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Won

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

dec

7-6

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

9-7

3rd

STAC Championships

02/07/15

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

maj dec

16-2

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:03

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

1:28

Section IV Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
8
13
1
8
2
0
0
120
29

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
18
49
4
24
5
1
0
427
66