DAKOTA FREIDEL
Oxford Academy Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

195

Lost

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

5:35

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Won

Carthage

Tim Murphy

pin

:40

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Won

Lansing

Kyle Nickerson

pin

3:20

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Won

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

3:55

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

195

Won

Sidney

Brody Tiska

tf

16-1

Dual vs Sidney

12/10/16

220

Lost

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

1:19

Viking Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

1:34

Viking Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

0:21

Viking Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Windsor

Codey Anderson

maj dec

11-2

Viking Duals

12/16/16

195

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/21/16

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/28/16

195

Won

Canandaigua

Kenny Stellwagen

pin

4:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

195

Lost

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

4:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

195

Lost

Towanda Area HS

Seth Johnson

pin

2:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

220

Lost

Walton

Bailey Wood

dec

3-2

Dual vs Walton

01/07/17

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

1:20

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Massapequa

Ryan Bacigalupo

pin

4:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Rondout Valley

connor ingham

pin

:51

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Sidney

John Houck

dec

2-0

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/11/17

182

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

dec

13-7

Dual vs Unatego

01/14/17

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

3:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

2:40

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

maj dec

12-2

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/24/17

195

Won

Ithaca

William Korb

dec

1-0

Dual vs Ithaca

02/01/17

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

1:16

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/02/17

195

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

0:39

Dual vs Groton

02/04/17

195

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

2:23

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Greene

Ty Nolan

pin

:47

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

3:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

3:22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Waverly

Matt Nichols

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
12
1
6
3
0
0
114
64

2015-16

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

195

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

1:10

Dual vs Greene

12/04/15

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

1:25

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

195

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Tobias Litle

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

195

Won

Unatego

Eli Youngs

pin

:25

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

195

Won

Queensbury

Mike Gillingham

pin

4:07

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

195

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/12/15

195

Won

BGAH

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

0:30

Viking Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Windsor

Phil Radicchi

pin

1:44

Viking Duals

12/18/15

195

Lost

Middletown

Horace Duke

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

0:51

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Timothy Herbert

pin

2:29

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

195

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

pin

0:30

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

195

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

1:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

195

Won

Ithaca

Nick Wolgo

pin

1:46

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Derek Shafer

pin

1:18

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

195

Lost

Union-Endicott

Daniel DeMorris

dec

3-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

pin

0:52

Owego Invitational Duals

12/23/15

195

Won

Groton

Keller Pai

pin

3:50

Dual vs Groton

01/07/16

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Derek Shafer

pin

5:38

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/13/16

195

Won

Walton

Bailey Wood

pin

2:21

Dual vs Walton

01/16/16

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

pin

:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

195

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

2:21

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

195

Won

Port Byron

Jake Haviland

pin

4:41

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

195

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

4:40

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/16

195

Won

Ithaca

Cody Westbrook

pin

3:20

Dual vs Ithaca

01/29/16

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

James Peterson

dec

6-1

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/06/16

195

Lost

Candor

Devin Hills

pin

3:43

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

195

Lost

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

2:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

195

Won

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

2:28

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
15
0
2
4
0
0
120
63

2014-15

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

170

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

pin

1:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Won

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

inj def

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

:31

Viking Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Port Byron

Zack Kurtz

dec

7-6

Viking Duals

12/16/14

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/16/14

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaac Babcock

dec

16-9

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/19/14

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Travis Ford

pin

1:01

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

170

Lost

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

pin

:59

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

170

Lost

Ithaca

Coner Keating

pin

:17

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

170

Lost

Middletown

Justin Robledo

pin

:44

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

:21

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

170

Lost

Vestal

Justin Hess

dec

11-6

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zachery Martin

pin

:21

Owego Invitational Duals

01/15/15

182

Won

Ithaca

Cole Newlin

pin

2:35

Dual vs Ithaca

01/22/15

170

Won

Delhi

Brenden Cairns

pin

2:17

Dual vs Delhi

01/24/15

170

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

5:00

1st

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Nate Brown

pin

1:58

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

170

Won

Watkins Glen

John Smith

pin

1:28

Tioga Round Robin

01/27/15

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/03/15

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Travis Ford

pin

1:20

Dual vs Newark Valley

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
12
5
0
1
3
1
0
57
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
35
32
1
9
10
1
0
291
193