MARK MULLEN
Spencer Van-Etten Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

170

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

1:42

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

14-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Won

Lansing

Mike Lapar

pin

1:52

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

4:51

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

:48

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

170

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/07/16

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/09/16

170

Lost

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

pin

2:18

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

La Salle

Anthony Alltomer

pin

3:26

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

4:19

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

:19

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Onteora

Matt Shields

dec

5-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

1:12

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Mexico

Jaden Allen

dec

14-12 sv

Valley Duals

12/13/16

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/21/16

170

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Demmer

pin

3:12

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/16

170

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

2:46

Dual vs Dryden

12/28/16

170

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

2:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

David Ciavarri

pin

2:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Won

Panther Valley

Derrick Beckham

pin

3:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/11/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

tf

19-4

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/11/17

182

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

2:45

Dual vs Tioga

01/13/17

170

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

tf

19-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

3:20

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

7-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

10-5

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/21/17

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

3-1 SV-1

1st

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

maj dec

12-4

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

2:24

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

1:14

IAC League Tournament

02/01/17

170

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

4:57

Dual vs Vestal

02/04/17

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

14-7

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Walton

Ethan Church

pin

3:00

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

tf

4:45

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

5:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

10-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

2-1

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
9
18
3
11
3
0
0
176
39

2015-16

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brendon Eaves

pin

1:07

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

pin

3:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

145

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

12/09/15

145

Won

Moravia

Austin Mead

pin

4:31

Dual vs Moravia

12/11/15

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

5:42

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

Little Falls

Chris Petrie

pin

1:29

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

1:00

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

Onteora

Zach Chartrand

inj def

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

La Salle

Xavier Mccarthy

pin

:48

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

pin

2:18

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

145

Lost

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

pin

:44

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

Little Falls

Chris Petrie

pin

:51

Central Valley Duals

12/16/15

152

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/16/15

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Travis Wheeler

pin

5:32

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/28/15

152

Won

Canandaigua

Liam Welch

pin

2:34

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

pin

2:34

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

John Boedicker

dec

11-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/16

160

Won

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

pin

4:27

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

dec

8-6

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/08/16

145

Won

Addison

Matt Strauss

pin

5:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Binghamton

Michael Sweeny

pin

4:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Lost

Campbell-Savona

John Topf

pin

1:07

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Lansing

Bryce Eastman

pin

:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Lost

Sayre

Gavin Lundy-McCutcheon

maj dec

14-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

0:46

Dual vs Marathon

01/21/16

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Nate Brown

pin

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/30/16

152

Won

Whitney Point

Josh Tyler

pin

3:28

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

3:41

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

152

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

3:59

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

152

Lost

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

dec

8-6

6th

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

3:02

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
15
0
2
4
1
0
127
76

2014-15

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

160

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

12/03/14

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

2:15

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/14

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Brown

pin

3:14

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kahleed Refassi

pin

1:18

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Won

Candor

Jacobe Flanagan

pin

2:27

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

7-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

inj def

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Kyle VanAuken

dec

9-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

pin

3:36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

pin

3:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/15

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/07/15

152

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

8-3

Dual vs Groton

01/09/15

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

2:04

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Corning

Declan Daudelin

inj def

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

dec

7-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Austin Olsheski

pin

1:21

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

152

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/21/15

145

Won

Candor

Jacobe Flanagan

pin

3:24

Dual vs Candor

01/21/15

145

Lost

Moravia

Jon Lefever

pin

2:26

Dual vs Moravia

01/27/15

152

Won

Sayre

Shayne Bickham

pin

2:53

Dual vs Sayre

01/31/15

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

1:44

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

145

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

dec

6-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

145

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

1:17

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

145

Won

Delhi

Mike Scarimbolo

dec

7-6,OT

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Abby Avolio

dec

7-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

3:35

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

4:23

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

1:56

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

1:25

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
5
0
5
3
2
0
75
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
38
38
3
18
10
3
0
378
193