MORGAN LAKIN
Unadilla Valley Storm

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

2:23

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

3:30

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

pin

2:39

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

maj dec

10-0

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sethan King

pin

2:12

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Saugerties

Jacob Piratzky

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

dec

10-8

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

4-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Colesten Volpe

dec

12-5

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

126

Won

Marcellus

Matthew Norris

dec

6-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Francisco Lopez

dec

3-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Lost

Longwood

Ryan Pitre

maj dec

9-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Caston Ostrander

pin

1:16

Dan Wickham Classic

02/04/17

126

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

8-4

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

3:05

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Caston Ostrander

dec

6-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

1:06

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

BGAH

Damien Knapp

dec

5-2

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
6
6
0
10
0
0
0
66
23

2015-16

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

1:23

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/04/15

120

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

:41

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

pin

5:59

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

BGAH

Zach Gardepe

pin

:34

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

pin

4:23

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Lost

Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

1:21

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

pin

:45

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

120

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

0:50

Dual vs Unatego

12/19/15

120

Won

Windsor

Kyle Bowling

pin

3:15

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Lacy Wood

pin

:41

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

120

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

maj dec

10-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

120

Lost

Elmira

Max Temple

dec

8-4

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

120

Won

Monticello

Patrick Owens

fft

5th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/05/16

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

3:22

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/07/16

113

Lost

Walton

Bryce Bracchy

dec

9-7

Dual vs Walton

01/08/16

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

pin

1:35

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:52

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

8-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Walton

Bryce Bracchy

pin

4:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

1-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Saugerties

Stephen Filak

dec

6-3

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/16/16

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

8-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

113

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

2:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

113

Won

Walton

Bryce Bracchy

pin

1:49

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

113

Won

Elmira

Max Temple

pin

5:25

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

113

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggelston

dec

8-4

Dual vs BGAH

01/23/16

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

0:55

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

113

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

1:55

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

2:45

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

3:52

Mustang Duals

01/28/16

120

Lost

Greene

Logan Kennedy

dec

6-2

Dual vs Greene

01/29/16

120

Won

Oxford

Jadon Fritschler

pin

1:19

Dual vs Oxford

02/12/16

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

1:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

tf

4:13

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

:48

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
15
1
5
2
0
0
122
67

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

106

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/14

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

maj dec

13-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

9-7

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

12-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

fft

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

106

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/18/14

106

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

1:29

Dual vs Walton

12/20/14

106

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

5:25

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

106

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

10-9

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

N Garcia

pin

:56

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

106

Lost

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

:42

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/02/15

106

Lost

Oneonta

Kaleb Prentice-Stansbury

dec

10-9

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Justin Groats

pin

:57

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

106

Won

Saugerties

James Lynch

dec

8-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

106

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

2:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

106

Lost

Oneonta

Kaleb Prentice-Stansbury

dec

8-7

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

099

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/08/15

099

Won

BGAH

Evan Hyzer

dec

5-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/10/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

2:52

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

099

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

pin

2:26

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

099

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

2:54

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

3:49

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

099

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

dec

7-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/15

099

Won

Greene

Brad Taft

pin

3:28

Dual vs Greene

01/27/15

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

3:40

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/07/15

099

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

inj def

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Oxford

Cole Rice

pin

3:35

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

3:37

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

:51

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

5:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

dec

7-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
10
0
6
4
1
0
109
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
29
31
1
21
6
1
0
297
138