CHANDLER MERWIN
Walton-Delhi Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

106

Lost

CBA-JD

Matt Griffin

pin

4:53

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

1:34

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

5-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

1:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

maj dec

9-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/21/16

106

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

3-0

Dual vs BGAH

12/28/16

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Agan

pin

1:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Won

Huntington

Sean Flick

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

4-0

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/30/16

106

Won

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

5-3

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

106

Won

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

dec

7-6

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

106

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

maj dec

8-0

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

3:39

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

099

Won

Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

1:18

Dual vs Oxford

01/06/17

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

1-0

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Won

Saugerties

Kristen Chauncy

pin

:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

tf

16-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

099

Won

Miller Place

Kyle Klein

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

099

Won

Garden City

Joseph Foxen

maj dec

13-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

maj dec

14-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/20/17

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/17

106

Won

Dryden

Dylan Covert

pin

3:06

Dual vs Dryden

01/24/17

106

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/31/17

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

3:54

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/04/17

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

tf

5:02

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

tf

19-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Walton

Cody Merwin

tf

18-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

:37

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

1:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Walton

Cody Merwin

pin

3:23

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
9
11
3
10
10
0
0
174
37

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

099

Won

CBA-JD

Caman VanStry

pin

5:18

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Cole Basic

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/15

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/17/15

099

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

dec

6-2

Dual vs Greene

12/19/15

099

Won

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

4:59

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

099

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

4-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

1:09

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Canandaigua

Evan McWilliams

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/08/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

1:58

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

099

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

8-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

5-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

Saugerties

Colby Amell

maj dec

15-2

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

099

Won

Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

0:59

Dual vs Oxford

01/16/16

099

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

2:27

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

099

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

dec

9-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

099

Won

Marcellus

Noah Carbone

pin

:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

099

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

5-2

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

6-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/16

099

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

5-3 sv

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

5:45

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/16

099

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

5-4 utb

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

Unatego

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

Onteora

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

4-0

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

099

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

2-1 OT

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

099

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

5-1

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
8
0
6
7
0
0
109
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
19
19
3
16
17
0
0
283
71