ETHAN STOTLER
Waverly Wolverines

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

2:49

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

3:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

8-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

5-1

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

120

Won

SVEC

Isaiah Nickisch

pin

1:33

Dual vs SVEC

12/07/16

126

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/10/16

120

Lost

Crestwood, PA

Jordan Miale

dec

8-7

Wyalusing Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Tunkhannock, PA

David Gavek

maj dec

13-3

Wyalusing Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Montrose, PA

Jacob OBrien

pin

0:07

Wyalusing Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Francisco Lopez

pin

3:38

Wyalusing Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Blue Ridge, PA

Fred Lewis

maj dec

9-1

Wyalusing Duals

12/15/16

120

Won

Dryden

Roger Craw

pin

0:57

Dual vs Dryden

12/17/16

126

Won

Northeast Bradford

Dusty Cook

pin

3:15

Valley Border Brawl

12/17/16

126

Won

Sayre

nathan nordin

dec

5-4

Valley Border Brawl

12/21/16

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

3:37

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/28/16

120

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dec

11-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

6-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

4-2 sv

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Newark Valley

Spencer Hollenbeck

tf

17-0 5:01

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Newark Valley

Zach VanOrder

pin

1:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

maj dec

8-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/17

120

Won

Danville, PA

Cameron Whitney

pin

1:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

dec

6-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

120

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

:53

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

120

Won

Addison

Ethan Howe

pin

2:59

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

120

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

1:28

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/17

126

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

pin

3:26

Dual vs Tioga

01/21/17

120

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:12

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

120

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

:49

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

120

Won

Dryden

Jacob Fetterman

pin

:44

IAC League Tournament

02/01/17

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

2-1

Dual vs Newark Valley

02/04/17

120

Won

Dryden

Jacob Fetterman

pin

1:58

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

4:24

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

2:08

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

3:56

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

1:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

3:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

10-4

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
19
1
7
1
0
0
148
56

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

106

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

2:35

Dual vs Tioga

12/05/15

113

Won

Abington Heights, PA

Scott Jacoby

dec

10-8

Wyalusing Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Tunkhannock, PA

David Gavik

pin

5:26

Wyalusing Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Shikellamy, PA

Jared Zartman

pin

2:36

Wyalusing Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Elk Lake, PA

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Blue Ridge, PA

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/10/15

106

Lost

Towanda Area HS

Cooper Mosier

tf

16-1 5:52

Dual vs Towanda Area HS

12/12/15

099

Lost

Tonawanda

Sam Sparacino

pin

3:31

4th

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Lancaster

Jacob Harry

dec

10-5

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Brighton

Nick Lambret

pin

1:12

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

099

Lost

Midlakes

Wyatt Smith

pin

2:45

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Lancaster

Jacob Harry

pin

4:16

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/17/15

106

Won

Dryden

RJ Belenger

pin

3:57

Dual vs Dryden

12/19/15

113

Won

Northeast Bradford

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/19/15

113

Won

Sayre

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/28/15

099

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

pin

3:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:18

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

7-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/16

106

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/08/16

099

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

5:58

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

099

Won

Dryden

Spencer Strickland

pin

1:10

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

1:15

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

099

Won

Waverly

Jalen Mccarty

maj dec

8-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/16

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/20/16

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/20/16

099

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

1:44

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/22/16

106

Won

Athens

fft

Dual vs Athens

01/30/16

099

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

maj dec

12-2

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:22

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Parker Sexton

pin

4:44

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

099

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

8-1

3rd

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

099

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
9
10
0
5
8
0
0
125
47

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/12/14

099

Won

St.Francis

Jonathan Ciolek

pin

1:10

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

1:10

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

5:46

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Lost

Midlakes

Brandon MacDonell

dec

5-2

Fairport Duals

12/20/14

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

4:35

Valley Border Brawl

01/07/15

099

Won

Dryden

Christopher Camp

pin

:47

Dual vs Dryden

01/09/15

099

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

maj dec

13-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

1:22

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

1:59

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

2-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Won

Addison

Colby Jones

pin

4:00

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

pin

3:41

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

2-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/21/15

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/31/15

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

0:34

4th

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

099

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

1:12

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

pin

:20

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

7-0

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Dryden

Christopher Camp

pin

1:48

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

11-6

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

tf

23-8

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Greene

Brad Taft

pin

:28

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
11
0
2
1
0
0
79
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
33
40
1
14
10
0
0
352
150