PETER SACCO
Vestal Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Won

Wallkill

Derek Ellison

pin

3:38

1st

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

5:44

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Avery Luther

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/05/18

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/08/18

120

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

maj dec

19-5

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jordon Taylor

pin

:48

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

:52

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

1:28

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

:39

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/15/18

120

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

0:37

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

pin

1:35

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

120

Won

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

3:04

Dual vs Johnson City

12/29/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

maj dec

13-5

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Sidney

Mat Cox

pin

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

6-4

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/09/19

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

inj def

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/18/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

3:56

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

tf

19-3

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

8-4

3rd

STAC Championship

02/09/19

120

Lost

Corning

Charles Loucks

dec

11-4

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

maj dec

15-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

12-6 SV-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Johnson City

Rilee Dean

pin

:47

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
5
14
0
3
3
1
0
119
18

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

1:46

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

106

Won

Cohoes

Lenny Charbonneau

pin

1:38

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

106

Lost

Middletown

Justin Morales

maj dec

17-4

2nd

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/13/17

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

maj dec

0-0

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/16/17

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

0:37

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

13-7

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

9-3

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

dec

6-5

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/30/17

106

Won

Unatego

Noah Cole

pin

1:35

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

1:01

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Patriot Duals

01/03/18

113

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

5:06

Dual vs Johnson City

01/10/18

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

1:33

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/12/18

106

Lost

Danville, PA

Andrew Johnson

fft

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

7-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

3:41

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

4:50

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

pin

3:56

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

dec

11-9

6th

STAC Championship

01/24/18

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

02/02/18

106

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Corning

02/10/18

106

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dec

6-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

9-5

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

9-3

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
9
9
0
5
6
0
0
106
35

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

106

Lost

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

1:06

Dual vs Corning

12/02/16

099

Won

Warsaw

Connor Purdy

pin

1:47

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Newark

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Camden

Nicholas Hejke

maj dec

10-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Pearl River

Matthew Shaw

pin

1:20

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

3-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

3:28

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

14-8

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

2:40

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/16

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/10/16

099

Won

Beacon

Quazir Hayes

pin

0:28

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

maj dec

8-0

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

1:57

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

106

Lost

Pittsford

Ryan Sanko

pin

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Pittsford

Patrick Cowie

pin

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

0:13

Cortland Duals

12/13/16

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

1:43

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/21/16

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

1:01

Dual vs Ithaca

12/28/16

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Christmas

pin

:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

8-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

tf

18-3 4:55

Dual vs Elmira

01/05/17

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

2:58

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/13/17

099

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

7-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

2:15

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

tf

17-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

6-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

8-6

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

2:21

Dual vs Horseheads

01/20/17

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

3:27

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

:51

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

106

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

1:33

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/17

099

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

3:19

Dual vs SVEC

02/10/17

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

6-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

099

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

dec

4-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

099

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

maj dec

13-3

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
19
12
0
5
3
0
0
107
91

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

099

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

12/05/15

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

1;39

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

1:52

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Wallkill

Jacob Lyle

pin

:32

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Kingston

Ryan Muller

pin

5:04

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:22

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Wallkill

Derek Ellison

pin

1:47

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Kingston

Ronin Pike

pin

1:01

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

1:26

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Wallkill

Kyle Ripa

pin

2:56

1st

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/09/15

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/15/15

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/18/15

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

dec

12-7

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

3:14

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

3:09

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

0:17

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

:56

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

1:58

Dual vs Ithaca

01/05/16

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

3:35

Dual vs Elmira

01/08/16

099

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Parker Sexton

pin

1:03

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

tf

16-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/16

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/14/16

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

1:21

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/16

099

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Hawks Duals

01/16/16

099

Lost

Olean

Nick Bierfeldt

pin

0:24

Hawks Duals

01/16/16

099

Won

Batavia

Gavin Schmidt

maj dec

17-4

Hawks Duals

01/19/16

099

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

1:31

Dual vs Horseheads

01/22/16

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

1:09

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

099

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

3:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

099

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

1:28

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

2:01

STAC Championships

02/12/16

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

1:26

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

dec

4-2

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

tf

16-1; 5:21

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

1:34

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
24
5
1
1
6
0
0
75
137

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
57
40
1
14
18
1
0
407
281