DREW WITHAM
Corning Hawks
Drew Witham

2019-20

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

145

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

pin

3:00

Dual vs Elmira

12/06/19

145

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

1:20

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

145

Won

Averill Park

Michael Steen

pin

2:17

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

145

Won

Groton

Demetrion Tetreault

pin

1:27

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

145

Won

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

3:28

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/19

145

Won

Ithaca

Cole Simkin-boyar

pin

1:16

Dual vs Ithaca

12/14/19

145

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

tf

16-1

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

2:34

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Won

Ithaca

Cole Simkin-boyar

pin

:26

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

3:03

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

7-3

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

138

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/21/19

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Campbell-Savona

Steve Tammellin

pin

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

138

Lost

Locust Valley

Gage DeNatale

dec

5-2

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Brandon Levin

pin

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

maj dec

12-2

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

pin

3:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

3:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Mount Sinai

Mike O'brien

dec

5-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/20

138

Won

Addison

Trent Watson

pin

2:43

Dual vs Addison

01/08/20

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

tf

17-1 3:18

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/10/20

132

Won

Southington, CT

Darius Mangiafico

tf

17-1 3:16

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

132

Won

Hauppauge

Andrew Maiorini

pin

3:04

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

132

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jayden Scott

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

132

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

13-6

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

132

Won

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

pin

1:20

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

132

Lost

Grand Street Campus

Jayden Cardenas

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/20

132

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

tf

16-1 2:22

Dual vs Horseheads

01/17/20

132

Won

Johnson City

Finten Nannery

pin

:16

STAC Championship

01/17/20

132

Won

Norwich

Mason Edwards

tf

3:30

STAC Championship

01/17/20

132

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

tf

17-2

1st

STAC Championship

01/25/20

145

Won

Chenango Forks

London Nichols

pin

0:55

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

132

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/29/20

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Jeremy Kabanek

pin

0:35

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/15/20

132

Won

Vestal

Liam Cody

pin

1:09

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

132

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

3:05

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

132

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

tf

5:32

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/28/20

132

Won

Grand Street Campus

Jayden Cardenas

dec

13-11

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/20

132

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

3-1 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/20

132

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jayden Scott

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/20

132

Won

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

pin

2:16

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
4
22
7
6
4
0
0
210
12

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Won

Spencerport

Michael Lopresti

pin

5:40

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

tf

20-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

2:51

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

138

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

4-0

Dual vs Elmira

12/08/18

138

Won

Lewiston Porter

Ciaran Edwards

tf

16-1 5:38

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

pin

3:14

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

10-3

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Waterloo

Zachary Coleman

pin

:44

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

8-2

1st

Batavia Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

132

Won

Binghamton

Johnny Walker

pin

:39

Dual vs Binghamton

01/05/19

132

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

tf

15-0

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

4:46

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

pin

2:32

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

132

Won

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

3-1

Dual vs Horseheads

01/11/19

132

Won

Addison

Anthony Stewart

dec

8-6

Dual vs Addison

01/12/19

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Joshua Champion

pin

1:21

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

145

Won

Batavia

Yaudiel Castillo

pin

3:53

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

145

Won

Johnson City

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

145

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

tf

16-0 6:00

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

138

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Dale Houghtaling

pin

:15

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/15/19

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

maj dec

13-1

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

132

Won

Windsor

Regan Conrad

pin

1:08

STAC Championship

01/18/19

132

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

pin

3:23

STAC Championship

01/18/19

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

tf

18-3

STAC Championship

01/18/19

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

3-1

2nd

STAC Championship

02/09/19

132

Won

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

5-3

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

tf

15-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Ithaca

Cole Simkin-boyar

pin

1:33

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/19

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

132

Won

Washingtonville

Thomas Maddox

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

132

Lost

Uniondale

Xavier Pommels

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

132

Won

Hamburg

Ryan Forrest

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

132

Won

Rocky Point

Logan Sciotto

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
3
13
6
10
1
0
0
146
10

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Won

Newark

Luis Ortiz

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

maj dec

11-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

tf

18-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

0:50

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

Lansing

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

120

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Elmira

12/09/17

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

pin

4:42

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

1:12

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

1:20

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

maj dec

12-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

120

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

pin

:53

Dual vs Ithaca

12/20/17

120

Won

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

1:33

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/17

113

Won

Panther Valley

Miguel Santiago

pin

4:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

tf

16-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

3:57

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

120

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

4-0

Dual vs Horseheads

01/14/18

113

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

tf

17-0

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

Pittsford

Ryan Sanko

tf

17-0 3:57

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

tf

15-0 2:20

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Justin Brown

tf

16-0 2:41

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

5:32

1st

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

tf

19-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

tf

17-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

9-2

STAC Championship

01/23/18

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/24/18

113

Won

Addison

Bradyn Coletta

pin

1:32

Dual vs Addison

01/27/18

120

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

2:16

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

1:11

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Corning

Jeremiah Adams

pin

:41

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Ellenville

Walter Evans

pin

2:12

Stan Elinsky Tournament

02/10/18

113

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

maj dec

14-4

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

1:07

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

pin

2:35

Section IV Division I Championships

02/23/18

113

Lost

Rocky Point

Logan Sciotto

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

Brooklyn Technical

Kai Yudelson

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

113

Lost

Half Hollow Hills West

Dylan Ryder

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

Uniondale

Xavier Pommells

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
4
17
7
9
3
0
0
186
14

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

106

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

1:42

Dual vs South Lewis

12/03/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

1:30

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

pin

1:04

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Won

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

1:18

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Won

Noble, ME

Sam Martel

dec

13-6

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

1:05

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

106

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

0:49

Dual vs Indian River

12/09/16

106

Won

Onteora

Pat Ross

pin

2:44

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

4-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

1:56

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

1:01

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

1:13

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

pin

5:28

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

pin

1:16

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

maj dec

10-2

Valley Duals

12/12/16

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/17/16

106

Won

Peru

Alijah Seymour

maj dec

11-2

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Columbia

JJ Manning

pin

1:36

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

:58

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

3:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

1:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
2
18
0
4
3
0
0
140
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
130
13
70
20
29
11
0
0
682
45