BRODY OLEKSAK
BGAH Bears
Brody Oleksak

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

maj dec

10-1

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Won

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

pin

1:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

tf

16-0; 5:45

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hogan Ludolph

pin

3:15

Viking Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

4:29

Viking Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

1:55

Viking Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

maj dec

11-1

Viking Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/18

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

4-2 UTB

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/15/18

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brandon Macri

tf

16-0 3:58

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Michael Manzi

maj dec

11-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Noble, ME

Dylan Mulligan

maj dec

16-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

dec

6-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Athens, PA

Troy Jennings

pin

1:22

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/18

145

Won

Norwich

Ashton Jenkins

pin

1:30

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/18

138

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

5-1

Dual vs Tioga

12/27/18

138

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

1-0

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Won

Corning

Chase Daudelin

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

4:46

1st

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

5:27

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

145

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

4:23

Dual vs Unatego

01/12/19

138

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

maj dec

12-0

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

1:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

4:23

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

5-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

1-0

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

138

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

5-0

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach Miner

pin

3:11

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/22/19

145

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

5-3

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

138

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

maj dec

11-0

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

1:59

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

1:18

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

138

Won

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

3-0 TB-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Anthony Micheler

pin

1:16

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

tf

4:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Won

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

6-0

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Lost

Fredonia

Dalton Gardner

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Won

Warsaw

Nathan Murphy

pin

3:33

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Won

Horace Mann

Davis Parzick

pin

3:07

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
4
17
4
19
1
0
0
193
12

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

126

Won

Norwich

Ben Glanville

pin

1:04

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

3:49

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

maj dec

11-0

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

2:45

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

4:59

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/09/17

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

pin

:45

Viking Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

pin

1:17

Viking Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

pin

2:42

Viking Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

maj dec

11-1

Viking Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/16/17

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

6-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Luke Fischer

dec

2-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Noble, ME

Rob Pilecki

pin

1:07

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Red Hook

Liam OConnor

pin

1:15

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

pin

3:29

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/28/17

120

Won

Phoenix

Christian Kee

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

Ride out

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

maj dec

13-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

5-0

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
2
10
0
7
1
0
0
90
6

2016-17

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

113

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/02/16

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

4-2

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

106

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

1:53

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

1:05

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

1:09

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

2:47

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

maj dec

9-1

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

maj dec

11-0

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

3:24

Viking Duals

12/21/16

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

3-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/28/16

106

Won

Panther Valley

Louden Breiner

pin

1:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

106

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Parker Sexton

pin

4:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

106

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

106

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

dec

4-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/17

106

Won

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

1-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/07/17

106

Won

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

maj dec

10-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Brentwood

Ean Segarra

dec

5-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

3-2

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

pin

3:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

5:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

4-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

113

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/19/17

113

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/22/17

113

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

6-1

Dual vs Tioga

01/25/17

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

5-3 SV

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/17

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

:39

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/28/17

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

1:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

113

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

8-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

106

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

maj dec

11-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

106

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

1:34

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

1:07

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

3-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

pin

1:03

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

1:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

tf

17-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/17

106

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

9-7 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

106

Won

Port Jefferson

Ricky D'Elia

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

106

Lost

Wheatley

Joe Contrastano

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
6
15
1
13
3
0
0
157
18

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

4-0

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

099

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Cameron Chicella

pin

1:55

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

099

Won

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

10-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/15

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

maj dec

12-0

Viking Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

maj dec

10-1

Viking Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Homer

Joshua Markley

pin

0:48

Viking Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

tf

16-0 6:00

Viking Duals

12/17/15

099

Won

Sidney

Zach Harrington

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Sidney

12/28/15

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Parker Sexton

tf

4:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

dec

7-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

maj dec

14-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

1-0

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

106

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/08/16

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

8-1

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

1:10

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

Saugerties

Colby Amell

pin

3:53

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

2-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/16

099

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

maj dec

13-0

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

3:25

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

dec

5-3

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/21/16

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/22/16

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

10-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

099

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

2:39

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

106

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

1:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/16

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

3:47

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/16

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

5-4 utb

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

Onteora

Nate Ross

dec

8-2

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

maj dec

10-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

Unatego

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

4-0

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

2-1 OT

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

099

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

8-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

1-0

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
7
2
18
5
0
0
143
25

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
123
19
49
7
57
10
0
0
583
61