AUSTIN EGGLESTON
BGAH Bears
Austin Eggleston

2017-18

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

2:16

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

14-8

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

maj dec

8-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

Central Valley

Michael Dihrberg

maj dec

17-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

maj dec

13-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Noble, ME

Matt Beerworth

pin

1:48

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Red Hook

Tyler Benincasa

pin

1:21

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

1:23

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/17

160

Won

Sidney

Wyatt Kiff

pin

:38

Dual vs Sidney

12/28/17

152

Won

Colonie

James Masse

pin

1:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Towanda

Cooper Mosier

dec

9-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

3:34

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Elmira

Luke Stoner

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/18

145

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

7-5 SV

Dual vs Unatego

01/23/18

152

Won

Walton

Kolby Polomcean

pin

0:35

Dual vs Walton

01/24/18

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/27/18

145

Won

Walton

Vinny Escobar

pin

1:25

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

145

Won

Johnson City

Jose Manon

pin

1:00

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

:29

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

145

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

2:23

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

4-1

2nd

Owego Round Robin

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
4
12
0
5
1
0
0
96
13

2016-17

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

138

Won

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

pin

2:31

Dual vs Unatego

12/02/16

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

tf

15-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Noah Bodamer

pin

1:03

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Lost

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

dec

10-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

8-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

1:43

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

138

Lost

Oxford

Brenden Gager

dec

11-9

Viking Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

5-3

Viking Duals

12/10/16

138

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

5-1

Viking Duals

12/21/16

138

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

01/05/17

138

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

1:51

Dual vs Norwich

01/07/17

138

Won

Hilton

Mike Fronzak

dec

12-7

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Brentwood

Steve Guiterrez

pin

5:28

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/17

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

inj def

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

tf

2:53

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

11-7

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Sidney

01/22/17

132

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

tf

15-0 5:00

Dual vs Tioga

01/25/17

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

maj dec

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/17

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

7-4

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/28/17

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Zach Sarvey

pin

1:46

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

138

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

3:32

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

138

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

dec

8-6

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

4:21

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

2:17

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

dec

8-7

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

9-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

7-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

maj dec

13-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

4:58

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
9
8
3
10
1
0
0
101
37

2015-16

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

113

Lost

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

pin

:35

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

tf

15-0,3:23

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

dec

12-8

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

9-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

pin

3:47

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/15

113

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

5-3

Viking Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

maj dec

15-4

Viking Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

6-2

Viking Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

3:25

Viking Duals

12/17/15

113

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

3:02

Dual vs Sidney

12/28/15

106

Lost

Huntington

Ryan Mock

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

2:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/20/16

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/21/16

113

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

8-4

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/22/16

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

pin

3:06

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

113

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

tf

18-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

113

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dec

6-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/06/16

106

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

106

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

tf

3:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

6-3

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
5
3
2
1
0
0
57
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
25
25
6
17
3
0
0
254
93