DAMIEN KNAPP
BGAH Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

132

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

1:28

Dual vs Unatego

12/02/16

126

Lost

Averill Park

Spencer Butterfield

dec

9-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

126

Lost

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

126

Won

Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

1:39

Viking Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

4:41

Viking Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

dec

4-0

Viking Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Homer

Bryce Horner

pin

1:51

Viking Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

0:49

Viking Duals

12/21/16

126

Won

Walton

Grant Decker

pin

1:48

Dual vs Walton

12/28/16

126

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Colonie

Darryl Wright

pin

2:25

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

3:36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

2:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/17

126

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

3:39

Dual vs Norwich

01/07/17

126

Lost

Hilton

Tyler Hodgson

pin

5:39

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

126

Lost

Brentwood

William Escobar

maj dec

11-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/17

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

maj dec

13-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

dec

4-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

dec

7-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

fft

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

126

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

6-3

Dual vs Sidney

01/19/17

132

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/22/17

126

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:16

Dual vs Tioga

01/25/17

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/17

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/28/17

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Colesten Volpe

pin

2:46

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

126

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

12-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

3:26

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

126

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

1:46

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

8-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

dec

5-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

5-1

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Caston Ostrander

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

1:39

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

5-2

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
16
11
0
9
3
0
0
112
67

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/15

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

1:34

Dual vs Sidney

01/07/16

126

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

9-4

Dual vs Greene

01/08/16

126

Won

Levittown

Roberto Minero

pin

3:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

maj dec

9-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Saugerties

Sam Spiers

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

maj dec

14-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/21/16

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/22/16

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

tf

16-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

132

Lost

Vestal

Zach Reyes

pin

1:22

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:55

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/16

126

Lost

Walton

Mike Bryden

dec

5-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

126

Won

Onteora

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

tf

16-1 3:55

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

126

Won

Unatego

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
2
0
1
4
0
0
39
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
25
13
0
10
7
0
0
151
106