DAN TESTER
Chenango Valley Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Won

Galway

Andrew Cretty

pin

4:53

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

dec

6-2

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

1:14

More than a Game Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

pin

3:22

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

pin

1:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

Tom Slattery

pin

0:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Walton

Tracer Howland

pin

3:40

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

6-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Newark Valley

Ethan Tompkins

tf

16-0 3:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

7-2 SV-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

120

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

9-6

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/16

126

Lost

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

7-1

Dual vs Oneonta

12/27/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

pin

4:53

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

maj dec

12-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

14-7

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Ruggeri

pin

:31

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

4:00

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/17

126

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

4:27

Dual vs Norwich

01/06/17

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

5:01

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

5:02

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Won

Walton

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

2:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Won

Saugerties

Aiden Gruen

maj dec

15-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Lost

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

1:53

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/17

120

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/14/17

126

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

3:12

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Brian Christman

pin

5:00

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/17

120

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

3:16

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

7-3

STAC Tournament

01/25/17

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/17

120

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs BGAH

02/04/17

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

2:08

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Dryden

Jacob Fetterman

fft

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

SVEC

Isaiah Nickisch

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

2:13

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
16
13
2
7
6
0
0
148
75

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

:50

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

12-8

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

120

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

5:25

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

120

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Kodi Sprague

pin

2:42

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

1:01

Bulldog Invitational

12/12/15

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/15

120

Won

Windsor

Kyle Bowling

pin

5:37

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/15

120

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/16

126

Lost

General Brown

Justin Murray

pin

3:03

Central Square Duals

01/15/16

120

Won

Attica

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/22/16

120

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

:57

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

120

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

6-0

STAC Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
5
3
0
1
5
0
0
51
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
21
16
2
8
11
0
0
199
105