NATHAN AYLWARD
Chenango Valley Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

182

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

0:44

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Wayne

Carmen Piccirilli

pin

1:48

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Middletown

Tyshawn Moody

pin

4:55

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jon Thurston

pin

0:45

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/07/18

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colton Repsher

pin

1:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Groton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

maj dec

11-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

4:24

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalean Smith

pin

2:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

maj dec

19-9

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Dryden

Kole Krause

tf

20-5 6:00

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Cooperstown

Alex Hascup

pin

1:10

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

182

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

7-3

Dual vs Norwich

12/15/18

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

3:44

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Won

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

1:35

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

dec

2-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

maj dec

14-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

maj dec

12-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

170

Won

Windsor

David Flora

dec

9-3

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Damian Montalvo

pin

0:26

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/04/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

5:20

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

maj dec

15-7

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

:56

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

10-5

6th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

170

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/09/19

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

3:24

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/12/19

170

Won

Corning

Quashun Robinson

pin

1:58

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

170

Won

Johnson City

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

170

Won

Batavia

Jordan Armstrong

pin

3:02

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

170

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

5:18

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/16/19

170

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/18/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

10-4

2nd

STAC Championship

01/18/19

170

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

1:10

STAC Championship

01/18/19

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Heffernan

pin

3:07

STAC Championship

01/18/19

170

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

10-3

STAC Championship

01/23/19

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

1:32

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/02/19

170

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

4:41

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

11-9

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

170

Won

Dryden

Kole Krause

pin

3:26

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

170

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

1:22

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

170

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

5:03

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

3:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

2:44

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
8
23
1
9
6
0
0
211
33

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

160

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

7-5

Dual vs BGAH

12/08/17

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

pin

2:34

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

dec

6-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Binghamton

Micheal Green

dec

3-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

5:21

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Central Square

Nathan Tassone

pin

2:51

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

160

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

tf

19-4 5:34

Dual vs Norwich

12/16/17

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

DQ

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

:50

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

maj dec

13-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Won

Cortland

Tyler Gavitt

pin

:28

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/17

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

maj dec

13-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

tf

17-2 5:24

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/11/18

160

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

dec

3-2

Dual vs Tioga

01/12/18

152

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

:48

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

pin

1:41

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

pin

3:45

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

2:42

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

1:49

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

9-6

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

7-5

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Elmira

Luke Stoner

maj dec

14-1

5th

STAC Championship

01/24/18

152

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/24/18

152

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/26/18

170

Won

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

dec

10-3

Dual vs Windsor

01/27/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

maj dec

11-2

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

inj def

3rd

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

pin

1:10

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

pin

1:13

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

pin

4:28

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

dec

13-10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

5:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

13-8

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

6-0

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
13
2
10
3
1
0
145
35

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

152

Won

Galway

Damian Novack

pin

1:56

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Chittenango

Barrett Hoyt

pin

3:35

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

13-7

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Marcellus

Sean Madden

dec

5-2

More than a Game Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

5-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Binghamton

Nick Delanoy

pin

3:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

0:32

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Thomas Bowker

maj dec

20-6

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

2:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

1:48

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

1:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

152

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/16

152

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

12/22/16

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

3:37

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/16

138

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

maj dec

11-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Fairport

Brant McElveney

tf

17-2; 5:07

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

dec

7-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

dec

13-11

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

maj dec

11-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Fairport

Michael Buttarazzi

pin

2:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

10-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

3:13

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/17

152

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Norwich

01/06/17

145

Lost

Levittown

Dan Cardenas

maj dec

16-8

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

4:17

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joe Decker

pin

4:12

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Lost

Levittown

Dan Cardenas

pin

3:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

fft

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/17

160

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

tf

19-3 4:00

Dual vs Johnson City

01/14/17

160

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

1:58

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

5:08

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Marcus Opulski

tf

18-3 4:16

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Isaiah Cechnicki

dec

7-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/17

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

1:54

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

145

Lost

Corning

Declan Daudelin

tf

17-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

145

Won

Horseheads

Bailey Butler

pin

2:18

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

145

Won

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

7-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

145

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

tf

17-1

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

145

Lost

Corning

Liam Phelan

pin

1:28

6th

STAC Tournament

01/22/17

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

tf

19-4 5:23

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/25/17

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

6-3

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

3:40

Dual vs BGAH

01/28/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

tf

16-1; 5:23

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Russell

pin

1:16

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

5:26

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

2:47

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

8-4

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

dec

9-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

3:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

5:28

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
18
15
2
15
2
0
0
161
93

2015-16

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

138

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Joseph Armstrong

pin

3:54

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

138

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

:14

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

138

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

4:36

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

maj dec

13-0

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

138

Lost

Catskill

Nyen Williams

pin

4:24

4th

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/15

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

2:38

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/12/15

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

2:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/15

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

tf

19-4 5:53

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/22/15

145

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

11-10

Dual vs Oneonta

12/28/15

138

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

17-13

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Woodcock

pin

1:19

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

3:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

3:07

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

145

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

1:26

Dual vs Norwich

01/09/16

138

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

pin

:45

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

2:34

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

2:53

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/15/16

152

Lost

Avoca

Alex Olesen

dec

4-1 TB-1

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

145

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

pin

0:15

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

4:40

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

145

Won

Horseheads

Sunny Patel

pin

1:04

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

145

Lost

Attica

Blake Pariso

maj dec

10-0

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

152

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Dakota Thomas

pin

4:37

Snowed-Out Duals

01/19/16

145

Won

Ithaca

Marcus Haider

pin

2:38

Dual vs Ithaca

01/22/16

145

Won

Elmira

Greg Beach

pin

1:36

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

1:50

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

1:57

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/12/16

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

2:53

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
20
8
0
0
1
0
0
54
106

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
111
55
59
5
34
12
1
0
571
267