BRADY HOPE
Chenango Valley Warriors
Brady Hope

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

2:57

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Won

Wayne

Matthew Sweeney

pin

1:15

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Won

Middletown

Joel Velazquez

dec

3-2

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

2:40

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

2:30

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Won

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

4:17

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hayden Proppe

pin

2:57

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/07/18

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

1:56

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Groton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

8-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Binghamton

Connor Ackerson

pin

2:48

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

pin

1:41

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

6-4 SV-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

3:34

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Cooperstown

Carson Guzy

pin

2:24

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

7-0

Dual vs Norwich

12/15/18

160

Lost

Grand Island

Adam Daghestani

pin

3:03

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

7-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

dec

9-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Won

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

1:49

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Jake Pate

pin

2:53

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

160

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

8-4

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/18

160

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

dec

6-1

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/04/19

152

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

7-3

1st

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Won

Elmira

Cameron Gordon-Davis

pin

1:25

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

6-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

160

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/09/19

160

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/12/19

160

Won

Corning

Jayson Hackett

pin

3:55

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

160

Won

Batavia

Blake Pariso

dec

7-4

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

160

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dalton Elliott

maj dec

9-1

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

1:18

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/16/19

160

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

pin

3:35

Dual vs Ithaca

01/18/19

160

Won

Corning

Quashun Robinson

dec

5-3

3rd

STAC Championship

01/18/19

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

dec

7-0

STAC Championship

01/18/19

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

3:42

STAC Championship

01/18/19

160

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

7-6

STAC Championship

01/23/19

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

dec

8-6

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/02/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

2:51

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

160

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

160

Won

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

7-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

pin

2:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

160

Won

Falconer

Nick Saeger

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

:44

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
10
17
0
18
6
0
0
193
45

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

4-2

Dual vs BGAH

12/08/17

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

pin

3:35

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Justin Demmer

maj dec

11-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Binghamton

Nate Staples

pin

3:14

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Hayden King

pin

1:45

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

maj dec

17-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

0:57

Dual vs Norwich

12/16/17

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

2-1 TB-1

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Lost

Rondout Valley

Ian Houck

dec

3-2 TB-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Won

Grand Island

Adam Daghestani

dec

8-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

pin

3:44

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

5-3 SV-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

160

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

2:47

Dual vs Oneonta

01/10/18

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

pin

3:34

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/11/18

152

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

3:59

Dual vs Tioga

01/12/18

145

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

dec

3-0

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Won

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

3:41

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

dec

7-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

145

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

:48

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

1:30

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

1:55

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

dec

3-0

3rd

STAC Championship

01/24/18

145

Won

Lansing

Garret Hoskey

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Lansing

01/24/18

145

Won

Ithaca

Colby Capolongo

pin

1:05

Dual vs Ithaca

01/26/18

152

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

5-4

Dual vs Windsor

01/27/18

145

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

4-1

1st

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

2:44

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

pin

1:58

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

12-7

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

1:03

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

5-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

145

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

:52

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

pin

2:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
5
16
0
14
0
0
0
141
21

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

maj dec

8-0

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Chittenango

Alex Teeter

pin

1:55

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Homer

Peter Davis

dec

5-4

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

3:07

More than a Game Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

3-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Binghamton

Fendi Deadwyler

pin

2:42

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

8-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

6-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

dec

11-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

pin

3:58

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jason Kithcart

tf

23-8 6:00

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

160

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

3:25

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/16

145

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

3-2

Dual vs Oneonta

12/22/16

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

pin

2:28

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/16

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Randazzo

pin

1:27

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

maj dec

11-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

5-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

6-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Fairport

Brant McElveney

dec

8-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

5-3

4th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/17

138

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

5:11

Dual vs Norwich

01/06/17

138

Won

Carthage

Aiden Hennessey

pin

3:29

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

8-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Won

Saugerties

Sam Spiers

pin

4:02

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

dec

14-8

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

3-2

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/17

145

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/14/17

152

Won

Schoharie

Zach Schoeffler

pin

0:34

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

maj dec

11-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

1:33

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/17

138

Won

Ithaca

Edward Kiefer

pin

3:26

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

dec

5-1

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

tf

17-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

8-5

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

dec

4-2

6th

STAC Tournament

01/22/17

138

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

dec

7-3

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/25/17

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

dec

9-2

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

7-4

Dual vs BGAH

01/28/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

1:57

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

3-2

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

8-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

7-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

dec

11-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

dec

11-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

1:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

10-3

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
15
12
1
20
2
0
0
152
57

2015-16

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

145

Won

Albany

Damarcus Wideman

pin

1:58

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

dec

11-7

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

145

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Dan Kwarta

pin

4:24

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

3:00

4th

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/15

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Prokop

pin

5:52

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/12/15

145

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

dec

5-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

1:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

0:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

3:05

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/15

145

Lost

Windsor

Simon Friedman

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Windsor

12/17/15

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Justin Rouse

pin

3:56

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/22/15

138

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

dec

5-4

Dual vs Oneonta

12/28/15

138

Lost

Fairport

Christopher Barker

pin

2:58

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

South Jefferson

James Rogers

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

3:46

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Michael Ziegler

pin

1:44

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Woodcock

pin

1:34

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

5-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

138

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

tf

16-1 4:27

Dual vs Norwich

01/09/16

138

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

maj dec

11-3

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

145

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

:54

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

General Brown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Greg Virkler

pin

1:13

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

5:56

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

138

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

pin

1:44

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/15/16

138

Won

Avoca

Will Roote

pin

5:05

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Justin Lapham

pin

3:34

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Heiko Rommelmann

pin

0:22

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

138

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

pin

3:50

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Attica

Joey Streit

pin

2:46

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dillon Cook

maj dec

8-0

Snowed-Out Duals

01/19/16

138

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

4:47

Dual vs Ithaca

01/22/16

138

Won

Elmira

Luke Stoner

pin

1:48

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

1:30

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

2:40

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/06/16

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

5:32

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

3:05

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

138

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
13
0
7
2
0
0
113
96

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
128
47
58
1
59
10
0
0
599
219