LUCAS RILEY
Elmira Express

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

132

Won

Fairport

Connor Thompson

pin

3:11

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Brockport

Robert Reddick

pin

3:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Greece

Aeden Consaul

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

11-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Zach Lloyd

tf

23-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

1:15

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Copenhagen

Ean Allen

pin

2:23

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

dec

7-4

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

138

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

dec

4-0

Dual vs Corning

12/08/18

132

Won

Canandaigua

Othman Damlakhi

pin

:34

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

pin

1:30

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

maj dec

10-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Marcus Whitman

Aiden Taylor

pin

:16

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

4:58

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

132

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

9-8

Dual vs Horseheads

12/19/18

138

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/27/18

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

pin

1:16

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

tf

3:29

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Won

Towanda

Bryant Green

maj dec

11-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

4:53

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

7-1

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

tf

3:53

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

126

Won

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

9-3

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

126

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

tf

15-0 3:35

Dual vs Binghamton

01/12/19

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

5-3

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

3;20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

2:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

126

Won

Horseheads

Kyle Lewis

pin

1:11

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

126

Won

Vestal

Antonio Aaron

pin

3:33

STAC Championship

01/18/19

126

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

pin

3:07

STAC Championship

01/18/19

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

4:46

STAC Championship

01/18/19

126

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

9-2

1st

STAC Championship

02/09/19

126

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

5:19

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

2:42

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/19

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

2:03

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

126

Won

Tottenville

David Correa

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

126

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
17
4
7
1
0
0
151
35

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

6-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mitch Berenson

pin

1:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Victor

Ryan Baronsky

pin

5:11

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

pin

1:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

4:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

maj dec

12-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

120

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Corning

12/09/17

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

:24

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

maj dec

12-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

3:50

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

1:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

120

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

1-0

Dual vs Horseheads

12/21/17

120

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

1:47

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/17

120

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

9-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

113

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

4:57

Dual vs Ithaca

01/05/18

113

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

7-1

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

1:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

1:12

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

113

Won

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Binghamton

01/12/18

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

pin

5:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

113

Lost

Danville, PA

Logan Walter

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

113

Lost

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

fft

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/18

113

Won

Horseheads

Zach Levey

maj dec

14-1

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

pin

5:40

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

9-4

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

4-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

dec

4-2

5th

STAC Championship

01/27/18

113

Lost

Wantagh

Aidan Araoz

maj dec

12-4

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

113

Won

Fox Lane

Mitchell Antin

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

3:51

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/10/18

113

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

maj dec

14-4

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

3:02

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
13
0
10
0
0
0
111
62

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

maj dec

11-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

099

Lost

Brockport

Ryan Daly

dec

6-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joey Kiszka

pin

3:20

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

099

Won

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

dec

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

dec

7-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

099

Lost

Brockport

Tyler Daly

dec

7-2

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/16

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

2:57

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/10/16

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

:57

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

tf

15-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

4-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Elmira

Jayzel McKoy

dec

7-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

099

Won

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

pin

2:32

Dual vs Horseheads

12/22/16

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

1:13

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/28/16

106

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Parker Sexton

maj dec

12-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

12-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

106

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

1:00

Dual vs Vestal

01/07/17

099

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

pin

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Albion

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Victor

Codey Jensen

pin

5:10

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Daniel Weyrauch

tf

17-0 2:00

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Byron Bergen

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/10/17

106

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/13/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

2-0

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

maj dec

9-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

maj dec

14-8

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

4-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

099

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

2:55

Dual vs Corning

01/20/17

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

1:54

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

maj dec

11-3

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

maj dec

8-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

2:52

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

7-4

3rd

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

106

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

1:33

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

099

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/10/17

099

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

3:59

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

4-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

099

Won

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

2:15

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

099

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

4-0

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
14
2
9
4
0
0
149
30

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

099

Won

Dryden

Spencer Strickland

pin

:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

5:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

maj dec

12-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:07

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

tf

15-0

6th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Agan

pin

1:12

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Lost

Dansville

Martin Schuster

pin

1:38

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

tf

15-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Dansville

Donny Mosko

pin

:26

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Christopher DiNike

pin

1:59

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/16/16

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

2:27

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

099

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

maj dec

10-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

fft

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

5-2

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/16

099

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/22/16

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

099

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

maj dec

10-1

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

4-0

STAC Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
10
5
0
1
2
0
0
46
46

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
89
42
49
6
27
7
0
0
457
173