CALUM HOUPER
Horseheads Blue Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Won

Middletown

Joshua Sam

dec

4-1

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

dec

6-2

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Won

Wayne

William Tennity

dec

6-3

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Won

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

2:28

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Joshua Champion

pin

0:48

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

8-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/18

132

Lost

Penfield

Kyle Spaulding

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Newark

Trevor Bouwens

pin

:53

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Lancaster

Bryce Bolognese

dec

4-0

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/18

132

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

9-8

Dual vs Elmira

12/18/18

132

Won

Wyalusing

SKYLER MANAHAN

dec

7-3

Dual vs Wyalusing

12/19/18

132

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

pin

0:58

Dual vs Binghamton

12/22/18

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

2-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

1:08

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Won

Suffield, CT

Ghassan Saleh

pin

:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Won

Towanda

Bryant Green

dec

11-8

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

15-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

126

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

tf

15-0

Dual vs Ithaca

01/05/19

126

Won

Saint Josephs Catholic Academy, PA

fft

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

126

Won

Bloomsburg, PA

fft

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

126

Won

Line Mountain, PA

Tim Shingara

pin

2:47

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

126

Won

Mifflinburg, PA

Dylan Linn

pin

3:18

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

126

Lost

Freedom, PA

Connor Huber

dec

6-0

Line Mountain Duals

01/09/19

126

Won

Corning

Emiley Landolf

pin

Dual vs Corning

01/11/19

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

1:37

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

126

Won

Victor

Sam Ricci

dec

10-6

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

126

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

dec

11-4

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

126

Lost

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

dec

5-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/18/19

126

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

5:47

STAC Championship

01/18/19

126

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

12-6

STAC Championship

01/18/19

126

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

9-2

2nd

STAC Championship

01/26/19

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

maj dec

14-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

126

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

pin

0:30

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/19

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

0:44

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

02/09/19

126

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

5:19

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

8-7

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

2:48

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
13
1
12
3
0
0
138
42

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

3-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

tf

3:34

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

126

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

Lansing

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

Newark

Luis Ortiz

pin

1:32

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

126

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/09/17

120

Lost

Midlakes

Brandon MacDonell

maj dec

9-0

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Williamson-Marion

Zach David

pin

:52

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

120

Lost

Niagara Falls

Michael Snowden

dec

3-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Lake Shore

Julian Martin

pin

2:12

5th

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/13/17

120

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

1-0

Dual vs Elmira

12/19/17

120

Won

Ithaca

Sam Newlin

pin

1:28

Dual vs Ithaca

12/22/17

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/17

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

tf

17-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

maj dec

14-3

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

113

Won

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Binghamton

01/09/18

113

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

4-3

Dual vs Windsor

01/10/18

113

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/17/18

120

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

dec

2-1

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

120

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

3:11

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

113

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

1:51

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Justin Brown

pin

1:39

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

2:54

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

4-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

113

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

6-4

4th

STAC Championship

01/27/18

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

maj dec

14-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

113

Lost

Lancaster

Jacob Harry

dec

10-3

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/10/18

113

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

tf

17-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

tf

18-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

dec

9-3

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
7
4
7
5
0
0
114
47

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

0:21

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/02/16

106

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

3:16

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Warsaw

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

dec

5-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

3:28

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Horseheads

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

1:14

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Newark

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Pearl River

Hugh Durcan

pin

0:35

Mark Stephens Classic

12/07/16

106

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/10/16

106

Won

Lancaster

Nicholas Barberio

dec

3-0

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

106

Won

Webster Thomas

Nikolas Tiberio

dec

4-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

106

Lost

Lancaster

Jacob Harry

pin

1:49

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

106

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

3:33

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

106

Lost

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

pin

4:36

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/16

106

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

6-0

Dual vs Elmira

12/22/16

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/28/16

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

8-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Lost

Huntington

Sean Flick

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

2:25

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/05/17

099

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/13/17

099

Won

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

pin

:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

1:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

4-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

pin

2:54

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

4:40

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

2:21

Dual vs Vestal

01/20/17

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Agan

pin

3:08

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

5-4

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

:51

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

2:08

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

2:52

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

maj dec

11-1

5th

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

099

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

:54

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/02/17

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

02/10/17

099

Won

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

8-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

4-0

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
16
12
0
7
8
0
0
144
70

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/05/15

099

Won

Warsaw

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

099

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

099

Won

Corning

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

099

Won

Camden

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

099

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/09/15

099

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/16/15

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Elmira

12/22/15

099

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/29/16

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

4-0

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

1:49

STAC Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
3
0
0
0
8
0
0
48
13

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
87
43
32
5
26
24
0
0
444
172