NICK BASHTA
Lansing Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

220

Won

Moravia

Jake Langtry

pin

1:18

Dual vs Moravia

12/01/17

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

pin

2:13

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

220

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

7-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

2:40

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

220

Won

Newark

Kaiden Moore

dec

2-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

285

Lost

Horseheads

Andrew Dolan

pin

1:55

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

220

Won

Corning

Umer Khan

pin

:21

Mark Stephens Classic

12/07/17

285

Won

Groton

Chris Hickox

pin

Dual vs Groton

12/07/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

1:00

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/09/17

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Simone Hapeman

pin

:38

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Eric Harris

pin

:44

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

220

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Doucas

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

220

Won

Canandaigua

Mark Reason

pin

:22

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/29/17

220

Lost

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

4:15

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Fulton

Jacob May

pin

1:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

pin

2:22

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

dec

8-5

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/12/18

220

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Josh Shafer

dec

5-3

3rd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

220

Won

Canandaigua

Ryan Kuhn

pin

2:58

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

220

Lost

Irondequoit

Nick Serce

pin

:31

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

220

Won

Canandaigua

Mark Reason

pin

1:27

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/17/18

285

Won

Marathon

Quinton Sengsounthone

pin

2:34

Dual vs Marathon

01/20/18

220

Won

SVEC

Mandell Davis

pin

2:52

3rd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

220

Won

Moravia

Jake Langtry

dec

7-0

IAC Championships

01/20/18

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

3:56

IAC Championships

01/20/18

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

dec

9-3

IAC Championships

01/24/18

220

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

dec

8-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/31/18

285

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Houseknecht

dec

1-0

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/31/18

220

Won

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

pin

1:00

Dual vs Tioga

02/03/18

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

dec

2-0

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

pin

2:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Unatego

James Peterson

pin

3:34

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

220

Won

Walton

Dalton MacEntee

pin

2:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Won

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

pin

1:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Won

SVEC

Mandell Davis

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Lost

BGAH

Brock Weist

pin

:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Lost

Unatego

James Peterson

pin

2:05

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
17
0
7
0
0
0
123
79

2016-17

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

:40

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

195

Lost

Marathon

Dylan Couch

pin

1:34

Dual vs Marathon

12/07/16

195

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/17/16

195

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

195

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

0:33

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

195

Lost

Marathon

Dylan Couch

pin

0:36

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/21/16

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Gavin Morrison

pin

0:56

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/13/17

195

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

1:06

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

195

Lost

Watkins Glen

Josh Bravo

pin

:23

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Cron

pin

1:42

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/20/17

195

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

2:45

Dual vs Tioga

01/21/17

195

Won

Dryden

Logan Lancaster

pin

2:44

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

195

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

:29

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

195

Won

SVEC

James Wells

pin

:12

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

195

Lost

Marathon

Dylan Couch

pin

:28

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

195

Lost

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

:45

6th

IAC League Tournament

01/25/17

195

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

02/04/17

195

Lost

Watkins Glen

Josh Bravo

pin

1:19

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

SVEC

James Wells

pin

:12

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

:25

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Walton

Kolby Polomcean

pin

:41

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

pin

1:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Greene

Ty Nolan

pin

:16

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

2:13

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
16
6
0
0
3
0
0
54
96

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/15

170

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

0:30

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Moravia

Bernhard Lavendar

pin

3:18

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

Marathon

Allen Osborn

pin

1:19

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Christian Winkler

pin

2:50

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

01/06/16

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

pin

1:12

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/06/16

170

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/08/16

170

Lost

Vestal

Caleb O'Brien

pin

1:24

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

170

Lost

Elmira

Richard Harper

pin

:52

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

182

Lost

Tioga

Josh Hazard

pin

0:48

Dual vs Tioga

01/13/16

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

pin

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/20/16

182

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/20/16

170

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

1:09

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/20/16

182

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/28/16

182

Lost

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

pin

1:03

Dual vs Moravia

02/12/16

170

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

1:23

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
12
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
43
24
0
7
6
0
0
201
247