CHEYENNE SISENSTEIN
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Horseheads

12/02/16

126

Won

Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

3:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

126

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

3:36

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

126

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

10-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

dec

10-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

126

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

6-4

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

126

Won

Elmira

Kara Wood

pin

2:21

Dual vs Elmira

12/09/16

126

Won

Walton

Grant Decker

tf

15-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

tf

18-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

pin

0:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

0:47

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

maj dec

9-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

126

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

12/21/16

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

pin

3:13

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/27/16

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colesten Volpe

dec

9-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

maj dec

13-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Marcellus

Matthew Norris

pin

2:57

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Canastota

Colby Stevens

maj dec

12-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/17

126

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/13/17

126

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

pin

4:53

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

5-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

126

Won

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

3:03

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

dec

5-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

126

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

tf

18-2

Dual vs Binghamton

01/20/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

maj dec

10-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

7-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Won

Corning

Quashun Robinson

dec

5-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

4-0

4th

STAC Tournament

01/25/17

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

pin

2:57

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/02/17

126

Won

Corning

Quashun Robinson

dec

9-2

Dual vs Corning

02/04/17

126

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

3:47

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

1:30

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

2:35

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Colesten Volpe

dec

13-10

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

4:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Damien Knapp

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
13
3
7
2
0
0
128
49

2015-16

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

113

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

Dual vs Horseheads

12/04/15

113

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

5:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

2:18

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

14-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

pin

4:33

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

13-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggelston

pin

3:47

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/08/15

113

Won

Elmira

fft

Dual vs Elmira

12/12/15

113

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

dec

0-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Jake Aurelio

pin

0:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

1:47

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/15

113

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

12/22/15

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

maj dec

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/28/15

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

pin

3:22

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:11

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

dec

5-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Tyler

dec

8-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Victor

Alex Sidare

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

2-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

113

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/08/16

113

Won

Dryden

Makaila Lindsay

pin

2:37

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

8-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

1:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Preston Shepard

pin

1:43

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Elmira

Max Temple

pin

4:23

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

5-0

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

113

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/14/16

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

pin

1:10

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/19/16

113

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

dec

4-1

Dual vs Johnson City

01/20/16

113

Won

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

pin

5:57

Dual vs Binghamton

01/29/16

113

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

2:48

STAC Championships

01/29/16

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

pin

1:25

STAC Championships

01/29/16

113

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

tf

16-0

STAC Championships

01/29/16

113

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

7-2

4th

STAC Championships

01/29/16

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

pin

2:03

STAC Championships

02/06/16

113

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

tf

2:29

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

tf

5:54

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
14
0
5
5
0
0
130
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
28
27
3
12
7
0
0
258
107