NOAH MEDINA
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

285

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Dolan

pin

1:18

Dual vs Horseheads

12/07/16

285

Won

Elmira

Cullen Grover

pin

0:34

Dual vs Elmira

12/09/16

285

Won

Walton

Timothy James

pin

0:55

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

0:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Binghamton

John Berling

pin

1:05

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

0:45

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Central Square

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

285

Lost

Vestal

Zach Kinter

dec

7-1

Dual vs Vestal

12/27/16

285

Won

Camden

Justin Darlin

pin

:47

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

285

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Briggs

pin

3:09

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

285

Won

Hannibal

Justice Dann

pin

1:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

285

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

David Runge

pin

:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brady Mills

pin

1:32

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/17

285

Lost

Ithaca

Warren Russell

inj def

Dual vs Ithaca

01/20/17

285

Lost

Vestal

Zach Kinter

dec

2-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

285

Won

Elmira

Cullen Grover

pin

2:15

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

285

Won

Ithaca

Warren Russell

pin

1:59

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

dec

1-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

285

Won

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

1:30

5th

STAC Tournament

01/25/17

285

Lost

Chenango Forks

Braden Burns

dec

6-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/04/17

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

dec

3-1

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Dryden

Nicholas Nelepovitz

pin

1:24

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

285

Won

Chenango Valley

Will Blewett

pin

3:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Watkins Glen

Ethan Voorheis

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Lost

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Houseknecht

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

fft

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
14
0
1
2
0
0
99
39

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

285

Won

Horseheads

Nate Fayerweather

pin

1:45

Dual vs Horseheads

12/04/15

285

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Mears

pin

1:38

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

285

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Yates Carrier

pin

2:00

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Shane Walpole

pin

3:19

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Cole Mikalunas

pin

1:59

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

285

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Jacob Mein

pin

3:33

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/08/15

285

Lost

Elmira

Zane Tucker

pin

1:30

Dual vs Elmira

12/12/15

285

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

2:34

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

285

Won

Greene

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

285

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

pin

1:47

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/15

285

Lost

Vestal

Zach Kinter

maj dec

9-2

Dual vs Vestal

12/22/15

220

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nick Lynch

dec

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/28/15

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

pin

4:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

CBA-JD

Chris Pappas

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Victor

Ryan Flaitz

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Canton

Brandon Massey

pin

1:23

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Kevin Halford

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

220

Won

Ithaca

Trey Harris

pin

2:15

Dual vs Ithaca

01/08/16

220

Won

Sayre

Michael Ward

pin

3:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

220

Lost

Elmira

Nate Sherbert

dec

7-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

220

Lost

South Seneca

Seth Denmark

dec

3-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

285

Won

Corning

Thomas O'Connor

pin

0:45

Dual vs Corning

01/14/16

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

7-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/16

285

Lost

Binghamton

Caelan McMahon

pin

3:33

Dual vs Binghamton

01/29/16

220

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

3-1 OT

STAC Championships

02/12/16

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

4:15

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
16
7
0
1
2
0
0
57
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
26
21
0
2
4
0
0
156
115