TYLER RICE
Norwich Purple Tornado

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

8th Grader, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

1:18

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Won

Oxford

Jon Walker

pin

:35

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Won

Marathon

Parker Brown

pin

:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Won

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

2:19

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

220

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Phoenix

Josh Sutliffe

pin

:43

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Peru

Cole McKee

dec

2-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

1:24

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

:48

Gouverneur Duals

12/14/16

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

dec

11-7

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/16

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Zane Burns

dec

8-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/16

220

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

7-3

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/16

220

Won

Hillcrest

Donovan Lloyd

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

220

Lost

Vestal

Jordan Favela

pin

5:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

220

Lost

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

pin

:41

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

dec

3-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/05/17

285

Won

BGAH

Nick Decker

dec

6-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/07/17

220

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

maj dec

9-0

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Central Valley

Marcus Sardina

pin

:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Cortland

Brandon McClendon

pin

2:19

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

5:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Mexico

Mike Ladd

pin

:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

220

Won

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

:57

Dual vs Windsor

01/19/17

220

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Oneonta

01/20/17

220

Lost

Horseheads

Nate Fayerweather

dec

6-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

220

Won

Binghamton

Josh Staples

pin

4:48

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

220

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

pin

4:30

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

dec

6-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

dec

9-2

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

3:42

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

pin

3:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Walton

Bailey Wood

dec

8-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

2:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

2:00

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
15
0
8
1
0
0
121
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
15
0
8
1
0
0
121
59